Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Felix Xingu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Felix Xingu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Felix Xingu with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,6547,863
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,7125,414
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,2146,968
Ze DocaBrazil 784487
ZhengzhouChina 16,56310,292
ZhijiangChina 16,99910,563
ZagrebCroatia 8,8745,515
ZugspitzeGermany 8,5925,339
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,9795,580
ZahedanIran 12,5807,817
ZanjanIran 11,3807,072
ZacatecasMexico 6,3983,976
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,6009,694
ZinderNiger 7,1004,412
ZhobPakistan 13,3638,304
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 19,35712,029
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 19,35712,029
ZamoscPoland 9,5525,936
Zielona GoraPoland 9,0915,649
ZigalovoRussia 14,2858,877
ZiganskRussia 13,3198,277
ZyryankaRussia 13,2088,207
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,4524,631
ZurichSwitzerland 8,4265,236
ZanzibarTanzania 10,0606,251
ZonguldakTurkey 9,9816,202
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,3306,419
ZitomirUkraine 9,9206,165
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,1716,321
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,1766,324
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,9754,956
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,9704,331
ZambeziZambia 8,2305,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -