Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Felix Xingu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Felix Xingu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Felix Xingu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,0356,857
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,3557,056
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,2576,995
YaoundeCameroon 7,1444,439
YokoCameroon 7,2694,517
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,7883,597
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3065,783
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0314,990
YanjiChina 15,9849,932
YichangChina 16,82210,453
YinchuanChina 15,8519,850
YiningChina 13,8788,624
YariguiesColombia 2,8571,775
YamasaDominican Republic 3,4482,143
YasicaDominican Republic 3,5592,212
YazdIran 11,9307,414
YakushimaJapan 17,36010,788
YamagataJapan 16,28610,120
YamaguchiJapan 16,93410,523
YokkaichiJapan 16,74810,407
YokohamaJapan 16,59910,315
YonagoJapan 16,76710,419
YonagunijimaJapan 17,96211,162
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,86211,721
YeMyanmar 16,59210,310
YolaNigeria 7,3564,571
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,89010,495
YurimaguasPeru 2,6691,658
YekaterinburgRussia 11,9887,449
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,3169,518
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,2417,606
Yakima, WaUsa 8,9465,559
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,5136,533
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,1785,082
York, PaUsa 5,7853,595
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,0753,775
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,9174,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -