Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Felix Xingu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Felix Xingu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Felix Xingu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,9419,285
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,9829,932
WilliamtownAustralia 14,9599,296
Willis Island M.O.Australia 16,50410,256
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,22410,082
WoomeraAustralia 15,7109,763
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,56010,912
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,7704,207
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,2613,891
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,9286,169
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,2786,387
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,4113,984
Windsor, OnCanada 6,2793,902
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,6484,753
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,1605,071
WillemstadCuraçao 2,8131,748
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,7757,317
WajimaJapan 16,47910,240
WakamatsuJapan 16,38010,179
WakayamaJapan 16,85910,477
WakkanaiJapan 15,5069,636
WajirKenya 10,2586,375
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,3094,542
WindhoekNamibia 7,5814,711
WaihiNew Zealand 13,0528,111
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,8717,998
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,9148,025
WaimateNew Zealand 12,8727,999
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,9338,037
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,8407,979
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8527,986
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,9518,048
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,9338,036
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3298,283
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,8397,978
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,9568,051
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,9288,034
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,8387,978
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,8958,013
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1398,165
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8677,996
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,9478,045
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8778,002
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8737,999
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,0548,112
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,1078,145
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,0808,128
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,1808,190
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,8938,012
WintonNew Zealand 12,9218,029
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,1958,200
WarsawPoland 9,4505,872
WroclawPoland 9,1465,684
WonsanSouth Korea 16,39510,188
Wad MedaniSudan 9,7066,031
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,5995,965
WauSudan 9,0135,601
WaddingtonUk 8,2105,102
Waco, TxUsa 6,4103,983
Wake IslandUsa 15,6079,698
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,0794,399
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,0734,395
Walhalla, ScUsa 5,6413,505
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7675,448
Walnut, IlUsa 6,6404,126
Warren, OhUsa 6,0673,770
Warren, PaUsa 6,0633,768
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,4714,021
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,6793,529
Washington, IaUsa 6,6844,153
Washington, InUsa 6,2243,868
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,0333,749
Watertown, NyUsa 6,1253,806
Watertown, SdUsa 7,2824,525
Watertown, WiUsa 6,6624,140
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,2773,900
Waverly, OhUsa 5,9963,726
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,3033,296
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,8173,615
Waynesboro, TnUsa 5,9723,711
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,5264,055
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,4594,014
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,9783,715
West Chester, PaUsa 5,7413,567
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,7862,974
West Point, GaUsa 5,6193,492
West Point, NyUsa 5,7533,575
White Hall, IlUsa 6,4083,982
Whitestown, InUsa 6,2483,883
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,6534,134
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,8094,231
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,8955,528
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,8573,639
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,5053,421
Williamson, WvUsa 5,8553,638
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,9003,666
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,9004,909
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,7413,567
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,6913,536
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,3013,294
Windsor, IlUsa 6,3463,943
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 5,8953,663
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,0224,364
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,5165,292
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,2544,508
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,4533,389
Winslow, AzUsa 7,6904,779
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,5393,442
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,7523,575
Wooster, OhUsa 6,0973,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -