Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Felix Xingu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Felix Xingu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Felix Xingu with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,9505,562
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,1281,944
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 2,8621,779
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,3142,059
ViennaAustria 8,9975,591
VitebskBelarus 10,1256,292
VassourasBrazil 1,9671,222
VicosaBrazil 1,8531,151
VitoriaBrazil 1,9731,226
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,524947
VarnaBulgaria 9,7056,031
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,5854,092
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,2305,736
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,7155,416
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,6335,365
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,2275,734
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,2405,742
ValdiviaChile 4,2552,644
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,1852,600
VallenarChile 3,1361,949
ValparaisoChile 3,5342,196
VanguardiaColombia 2,6851,668
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,0081,248
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 9,0655,633
VestervigDenmark 8,9005,530
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,4492,143
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,4762,160
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,6232,251
VilsandiEstonia 9,7086,033
VaasaFinland 9,8616,128
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,2325,115
VeravalIndia 13,6258,467
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,0159,331
ValentiaIreland 7,6204,735
VeniceItaly 8,6005,344
VeronaItaly 8,4905,276
VicenzaItaly 8,5455,310
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,4405,245
ViterboItaly 8,4445,247
VolterraItaly 8,3985,218
VientianeLaos 16,98310,553
VarenaLithuania 9,7446,055
VilniusLithuania 9,7896,083
VeracruzMexico 5,6213,493
VlissingenNetherlands 8,3345,179
VaernesNorway 9,3785,827
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 9,2125,724
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 10,4456,491
VillarricaParaguay 2,1781,353
Vrfu OmuRomania 9,5665,945
VanavaraRussia 13,6678,493
VasileviciRussia 10,0396,238
Velikie LukiRussia 10,1696,319
VerhojanskRussia 13,2278,220
ViljujskRussia 13,6408,476
VitimRussia 13,9988,698
Vize IslandRussia 11,4707,127
VladivostokRussia 15,9409,906
VolgogradRussia 11,0386,859
VologdaRussia 10,7506,680
VoronezRussia 10,6706,631
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,9657,435
VytegraRussia 10,5696,568
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,8647,373
ValenciaSpain 7,3604,574
ValladolidSpain 7,1944,471
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,9844,340
VisbySweden 9,4905,897
VanTurkey 10,9296,792
ValleyUk 8,0044,974
VinnitsaUkraine 9,8896,145
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,7595,443
Valdez, AkUsa 10,8886,766
Valentine, NeUsa 7,3644,576
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,0665,634
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,1224,426
Vevay, InUsa 6,0913,785
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 5,9773,714
Victoria, TxUsa 6,2193,865
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,8554,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -