Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Felix Xingu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Felix Xingu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Felix Xingu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,5513,449
UaupesBrazil 1,8371,141
UbatubaBrazil 2,0111,250
UberabaBrazil 1,523947
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,8675,510
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,3178,897
UpernavikGreenland 8,8365,491
UummannaqGreenland 8,5955,341
UdineItaly 8,6885,399
Ustica IslandItaly 8,3765,205
UenoJapan 16,77810,426
UnzendakeJapan 17,10410,628
UrakawaJapan 15,8059,821
UshibukaJapan 17,16510,666
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,47710,239
UwajimaJapan 17,02110,577
UkmergeLithuania 9,7856,081
UtenaLithuania 9,8436,117
UlaangomMongolia 14,1668,803
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,0079,325
UlgiiMongolia 14,1138,770
UliastaiMongolia 14,5749,057
UmnugoviMongolia 14,2058,827
UnderkhaanMongolia 15,1989,445
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,57310,298
UfaRussia 11,7477,300
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,7017,271
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,6529,105
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,6628,490
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,5379,033
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,3347,043
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,7188,525
Ust-MajaRussia 14,0148,708
Ust-OlojRussia 12,9348,037
Umm BeninSudan 9,7376,051
UmeňSweden 9,8186,101
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,31510,760
Udon ThaniThailand 17,03010,582
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,74910,408
UrfaTurkey 10,5186,536
UsakTurkey 9,7276,045
Uman’Ukraine 9,9966,212
UzgorodUkraine 9,4245,856
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,9053,669
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,1693,834
Urbana, IlUsa 6,3643,955
Urbana, OhUsa 6,1323,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -