Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Felix Xingu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Felix Xingu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Felix Xingu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,0048,081
TiranaAlbania 9,0035,594
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,0464,378
TebessaAlgeria 7,8214,860
TimimounAlgeria 6,8624,264
TindoufAlgeria 6,0593,765
TouggourtAlgeria 7,5434,687
TrelewArgentina 4,2692,653
TucumanArgentina 2,6461,644
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,01610,574
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,01810,575
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,53810,898
TibooburraAustralia 15,7359,778
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,48010,241
TshaneBotswana 8,0725,016
TaguatingaBrazil 884549
TarauacaBrazil 2,0781,291
TauaBrazil 1,280796
TefeBrazil 1,455904
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,6871,048
TeresinaBrazil 1,029639
TiriosBrazil 1,079670
TorresBrazil 2,5351,575
TracuateuaBrazil 833518
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,574978
TriunfoBrazil 1,534953
TucuruiBrazil 410255
TuriacuBrazil 912567
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,0345,614
Terrace, BcCanada 9,7546,061
Teslin, YtCanada 10,1406,301
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,1405,058
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,0595,630
Thompson, MbCanada 8,1125,041
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,1174,422
Timmins, OnCanada 6,7744,209
Tofino, BcCanada 9,4055,845
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,2323,873
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,2473,882
Trenton, OnCanada 6,1983,851
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,5974,721
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,9903,722
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,1312,567
TaiyuanChina 16,23310,088
TaoyuanChina 17,84311,088
TengchongChina 16,26310,106
TønderDenmark 8,8325,488
TylstrupDenmark 9,0085,598
TystofteDenmark 8,9885,585
TamayoDominican Republic 3,4912,170
TahrirEgypt 9,6896,021
TantaEgypt 9,7206,040
TallinEstonia 9,8946,148
TartuEstonia 9,9676,193
TampereFinland 9,9106,158
TurkuFinland 9,8036,092
ToulonFrance 8,0234,986
ToulouseFrance 7,7334,806
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,1496,307
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4746,509
TchibanGabon 6,9904,344
TbilisiGeorgia 11,0726,881
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,4255,236
TamaleGhana 5,9363,689
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2355,738
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,1025,656
TimehriGuyana 1,6171,005
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,5172,807
TelaHonduras 4,6322,878
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,3868,940
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,3868,940
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,01611,196
TabrizIran 11,1846,950
TeheranIran 11,6377,231
Tel AvivIsrael 10,1066,280
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,7705,450
TarvisioItaly 8,7315,426
TermoliItaly 8,6515,376
TorinoItaly 8,2515,127
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,2545,129
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,2885,150
TrevicoItaly 8,6325,364
TrevisoItaly 8,5955,341
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,7085,411
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,2485,125
TabouIvory Coast 5,1033,171
TadotsuJapan 16,88510,492
TakadaJapan 16,47210,236
TakamatsuJapan 16,87510,486
TakayamaJapan 16,60010,316
TanegashimaJapan 17,31910,762
TatenoJapan 16,51910,265
TateyamaJapan 16,63710,338
TokushimaJapan 16,89110,496
TokyoJapan 16,57010,297
TomakomaiJapan 15,7999,818
TottoriJapan 16,74510,405
ToyamaJapan 16,54310,280
ToyookaJapan 16,72710,395
TsuJapan 16,77110,422
TsurugaJapan 16,68510,368
TsuyamaJapan 16,79510,436
TurgayKazakhstan 12,3877,697
TripoliLebanon 10,2226,352
TobrukLibya 9,0835,644
TripoliLibya 8,1385,057
TelsiaiLithuania 9,6566,000
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,9706,817
TolanaroMadagascar 10,5876,579
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,2946,397
ThyoloMalawi 9,5055,907
TawauMalaysia 18,86311,722
TessalitMali 6,5124,047
TimbuktuMali 5,9793,715
TombMali 5,9783,715
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,2543,265
TacubayaMexico 5,9223,680
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,9343,687
TarialanMongolia 14,6589,109
TosontsengelMongolia 14,5609,048
TsetserlegMongolia 14,8249,212
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 15,2719,490
TangierMorocco 6,7314,183
TarfayaMorocco 5,6813,530
TazaMorocco 6,7834,215
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,33010,147
TaungooMyanmar 16,34010,154
ThandweMyanmar 16,14110,030
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,7749,181
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,8147,963
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,0738,124
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,8848,006
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,8477,983
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,9998,078
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,9538,049
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,0088,083
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,0118,085
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,0508,109
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,1028,142
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,0418,104
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,9418,042
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,0238,093
TemukaNew Zealand 12,8938,012
TimaruNew Zealand 12,8938,012
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,0128,086
TahouaNiger 6,7464,192
TillaberyNiger 6,3333,935
TaejonNorth Korea 16,70810,382
TromsoNorway 9,9786,201
TrondheimNorway 9,3545,813
ThumraitOman 11,9237,409
TacnaPeru 2,3541,463
TarapotoPeru 2,6931,674
TrujilloPeru 2,9941,861
Tacloban CityPhilippines 19,40812,060
TorunPoland 9,3295,797
TimisoaraRomania 9,2605,755
TambovRussia 10,8176,722
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,6917,886
TaraRussia 12,7587,928
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,4517,737
TermezRussia 13,0308,097
TernejRussia 15,6699,737
TobolskRussia 12,3687,686
TomskRussia 13,3198,276
Tot’MaRussia 10,9106,780
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,5837,197
TuapseRussia 10,6046,589
TuraRussia 13,2378,226
TurukhanskRussia 12,7507,923
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,5386,548
TortosaSpain 7,5084,666
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,8599,234
TokerSudan 10,2116,345
TartousSyria 10,2356,360
TaipeiTaiwan 17,85511,096
TaboraTanzania 9,3725,824
TakThailand 16,67710,363
TrangThailand 16,88010,490
TabligboTogo 6,1133,799
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,2453,259
TunisTunisia 8,0575,007
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,7557,305
TireeUk 8,1295,051
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,2855,148
TernopilUkraine 9,6896,021
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,9671,844
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,5643,457
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,0806,885
Talladega, AlUsa 5,6853,533
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,3713,338
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,0553,142
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,4303,374
Taunton, MaUsa 5,7353,564
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,8694,268
Temple, TxUsa 6,3893,970
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,7963,601
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,7463,571
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,1883,846
Toledo, IaUsa 6,8204,238
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,2633,892
Tooele, UtUsa 8,0745,017
Topeka, KsUsa 6,7804,213
Towanda, PaUsa 5,9283,684
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,2554,509
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,6313,499
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,5834,712
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,6034,103
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,8073,609
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,1294,430
TashkentUzbekistan 13,0798,127
TumeremoVenezuela 1,8721,163


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -