Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Felix Xingu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Felix Xingu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Felix Xingu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,9068,020
ShkoderAlbania 9,0085,598
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7894,840
SaltaArgentina 2,4841,543
San AntonioArgentina 4,0152,495
San LuisArgentina 3,3122,058
San RafaelArgentina 3,5352,196
Santa RosaArgentina 3,5552,209
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,6851,668
SarmientoArgentina 4,6352,881
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8879,251
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8939,255
SalzburgAustria 8,7475,436
SakiAzerbaijan 11,2586,996
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,4147,093
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,3827,073
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5553,452
SaveBenin 6,2543,886
Santa CruzBolivia 1,7361,079
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9845,583
SalvadorBrazil 1,6371,017
Santa MariaBrazil 2,5711,598
SantaremBrazil 557346
SantosBrazil 2,0171,253
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,7661,098
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,4171,502
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,4411,517
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,8751,165
Sao LuisBrazil 966600
Sao MateusBrazil 1,8781,167
São PauloBrazil 1,9611,219
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,7191,068
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,8581,155
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,365849
SerrinhaBrazil 1,533953
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,6541,028
SobralBrazil 1,329826
SoureBrazil 760472
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 954593
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,9931,860
SurubimBrazil 1,7991,118
SadovoBulgaria 9,4385,865
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2885,772
SofiaBulgaria 9,3295,797
SiemreapCambodia 17,26710,730
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6803,530
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4085,225
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,9413,692
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,9296,170
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,6855,397
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,1603,828
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3285,175
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,7244,178
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,9684,330
Scott, SkCanada 8,4625,258
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,4704,020
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8163,614
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,1143,799
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,5066,529
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,4064,602
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,3874,590
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,9615,568
Smithers, BcCanada 9,6786,014
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,1683,833
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0173,739
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2735,141
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2815,146
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9253,682
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,4673,397
SalCape Verde 4,1172,558
SantiagoChile 3,5562,210
SewellChile 3,5902,231
ShanghaiChina 17,19710,686
ShantouChina 17,79211,056
ShenyangChina 16,0879,997
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,9202,436
Simon BolivarColombia 3,1571,962
San JoseCosta Rica 4,0042,488
SibenikCroatia 8,7875,461
SplitCroatia 8,8195,481
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,1895,710
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8955,528
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5132,183
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3702,094
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,4342,134
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,5252,191
SamanaDominican Republic 3,4442,140
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,4182,124
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,5512,207
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,4572,148
San JuanDominican Republic 3,5262,191
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,3342,072
SanchezDominican Republic 3,4612,150
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,5512,207
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,5962,234
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,4092,119
San GabrielEcuador 2,9781,850
SalloumEgypt 9,1925,712
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,1655,695
SohagEgypt 9,7136,036
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9786,200
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,6902,914
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,0403,132
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,2066,342
StrasbourgFrance 8,4245,235
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,170727
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,367849
SukhumiGeorgia 10,7606,686
SchleswigGermany 8,8505,500
StuttgartGermany 8,5365,305
SamosGreece 9,4935,899
Skiros IslandGreece 9,3185,790
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1955,714
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,1905,089
SiguiriGuinea 5,1453,197
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,7042,923
SzegedHungary 9,1915,711
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9785,579
StykkisholmurIceland 8,3305,176
SagarIndia 14,4288,966
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,7778,561
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,29411,368
SemnanIran 11,8277,350
ShahroudIran 11,9587,431
ShirazIran 11,7797,320
ShannonIreland 7,7444,812
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1915,090
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7135,415
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,8365,491
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3655,198
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,1015,034
Scuro MountainItaly 8,6605,382
SigonellaItaly 8,4685,262
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2553,265
SagaJapan 17,04410,592
SaigoJapan 16,68310,367
SakaiJapan 16,75610,413
SakataJapan 16,23410,088
SapporoJapan 15,7609,793
SaseboJapan 17,05910,601
SendaiJapan 16,26710,108
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,06910,607
ShimonosekiJapan 16,96310,541
ShinjoJapan 16,23610,089
ShionomisakiJapan 16,92810,519
ShirakawaJapan 16,40610,195
ShizuokaJapan 16,68910,371
SumotoJapan 16,85410,473
SuttsuJapan 15,8199,830
SuwaJapan 16,58710,307
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,0772,533
SavannakhetLaos 17,24510,716
SiauliaiLithuania 9,7196,039
SiluteLithuania 9,5875,957
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1715,699
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,1226,912
SalimaMalawi 9,4645,881
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,91211,752
SibuMalaysia 18,15911,284
SanMali 5,6603,517
SegouMali 5,5293,436
SikassoMali 5,4993,417
St. BrandonMauritius 12,0697,500
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,3863,347
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,1139,392
SainshandMongolia 15,4219,583
SafiMorocco 6,2593,890
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,9973,727
SittweMyanmar 15,9429,906
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0388,102
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,8805,518
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,2346,359
SaiqOman 12,3017,644
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,9297,413
SurOman 12,4917,762
SialkotPakistan 13,7998,575
SibbiPakistan 13,2508,234
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,2931,425
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,7071,682
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 19,56812,160
SandomierzPoland 9,4515,873
SniezkaPoland 9,0565,627
SuwalkiPoland 9,6405,990
SzczecinPoland 9,0975,653
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,5954,098
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5933,475
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,1831,978
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,5377,170
Satu MareRomania 9,4425,868
SibiuRomania 9,4735,886
SulinaRomania 9,8886,145
SadrinskRussia 12,1897,574
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,2196,350
SalekhardRussia 11,9207,407
SaratovRussia 11,1396,922
SejmcanRussia 13,4528,359
SelagoncyRussia 13,3028,266
Simusir IslandRussia 14,9929,316
SkovorodinoRussia 14,7369,157
SmolenskRussia 10,2306,357
SociRussia 10,6566,622
SortovalaRussia 10,2756,385
SuntarRussia 13,7848,565
SurgutRussia 12,4817,756
SverdlovskRussia 11,9877,449
SyktyvkarRussia 11,3287,040
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,0031,866
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,5594,076
SeychellesSeychelles 11,8717,377
SingaporeSingapore 17,28710,742
SliacSlovakia 9,2065,721
SeoulSouth Korea 16,57310,299
SineijuSouth Korea 16,27610,114
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1004,412
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,4834,650
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3794,585
SevilleSpain 6,8394,250
SennarSudan 9,7086,033
ShambatSudan 9,6245,980
ShendiSudan 9,7356,049
StenseleSweden 9,7256,043
StockholmSweden 9,5405,928
StorlienSweden 9,4225,855
SundsvallSweden 9,6355,987
SantisSwitzerland 8,4725,265
SongeaTanzania 9,6075,970
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,17010,669
SongkhlaThailand 16,98910,557
Suphan BuriThailand 16,84910,470
Surat ThaniThailand 16,82510,455
SurinThailand 17,18810,681
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,1073,795
SokodeTogo 6,1393,815
SfaxTunisia 8,0054,975
SousseTunisia 8,0475,001
SamsunTurkey 10,3516,432
SiirtTurkey 10,8046,714
SivasTurkey 10,3946,459
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,5137,776
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,6734,768
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,2835,147
SarataUkraine 9,8996,151
SarnyUkraine 9,7996,089
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,2206,351
SumyUkraine 10,3456,429
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0797,506
SaltoUruguay 2,8281,757
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7255,422
Safford, AzUsa 7,5364,683
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,0213,741
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,0213,120
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,4133,985
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,0714,394
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,0294,368
Salem, InUsa 6,1663,831
Salem, OrUsa 9,0665,634
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,0605,008
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,6594,138
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,3873,969
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,1455,061
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7675,448
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,1831,978
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,5615,320
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1994,474
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,4395,244
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,5105,288
Santuck, ScUsa 5,5973,478
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,7204,176
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,3073,298
Scott City, KsUsa 7,0894,405
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,5094,666
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,1663,831
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,1135,663
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,1055,658
Sedan, KsUsa 6,6864,155
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,1415,681
Selma, AlUsa 5,6763,527
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,7143,551
Seymour, InUsa 6,1663,831
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,0253,744
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,9104,915
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,2033,855
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,0614,388
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,1664,453
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,4073,981
Southport, NcUsa 5,2833,283
Sparta, IlUsa 6,3243,930
Spencer, WvUsa 5,8893,660
Spickard, MoUsa 6,7374,186
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7795,455
Spooner, WiUsa 7,0474,379
Springfield, IlUsa 6,4534,010
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,5004,039
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,2997,643
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,1494,442
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,4123,984
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,8934,283
Stamford, CtUsa 5,7533,575
State College, PaUsa 5,8993,666
State University, MsUsa 5,8903,660
State University, NmUsa 7,2344,495
Staunton, VaUsa 5,7143,551
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,6624,761
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,6094,107
Stockton, CaUsa 8,6825,395
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,0044,352
Storrs, CtUsa 5,7673,584
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,3873,969
Summerville, ScUsa 5,3203,306
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8865,522
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,6004,101
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,9384,312
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,0443,756
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,9378,039
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,7831,729
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,3541,463
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,6091,000
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,7253,558
SocotraYemen 11,8847,385
SenangaZambia 8,2335,116
SerenjeZambia 8,9995,592
SeshekeZambia 8,3365,180
SolweziZambia 8,5935,340


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -