Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Felix Xingu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Felix Xingu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Felix Xingu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,9051,806
ReconquistaArgentina 2,6351,637
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,2051,992
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,2493,262
RivadaviaArgentina 2,2711,411
RosarioArgentina 3,0611,902
RichmondAustralia 14,9399,283
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8819,869
RecifeBrazil 1,8891,174
RemansoBrazil 1,138707
Rio BrancoBrazil 1,7791,106
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,0421,269
Rio NegroBrazil 2,1771,353
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,260783
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,7545,440
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,5564,695
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1015,034
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1035,035
Resolute, NtCanada 9,4975,901
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,9665,572
Roberval, QcCanada 6,4444,004
RuoqiangChina 14,6439,100
Rafael NunezColombia 3,2252,004
RandersDenmark 8,9765,578
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,5572,211
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,5282,192
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,4624,016
RumipambaEcuador 3,0161,874
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,0606,251
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0006,214
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,8636,129
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,275792
RostockGermany 8,9805,580
RhodesGreece 9,5655,944
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,6275,361
ReykhólarIceland 8,3775,206
ReykjavíkIceland 8,2595,132
RamsarIran 11,5737,192
RashtIran 11,4797,133
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,8454,875
RadicofaniItaly 8,4425,246
Resia PassItaly 8,5305,301
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,5545,316
RivoltoItaly 8,6715,388
Rolle PassItaly 8,5965,341
RomeItaly 8,4575,255
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,4305,239
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,6945,403
RumoiJapan 15,6599,731
RigaLatvia 9,7866,081
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,6906,021
RodriguesMauritius 12,3697,686
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 14,4218,962
RabatMorocco 6,5614,077
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,37510,176
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,8554,881
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9618,054
RangioraNew Zealand 12,8818,005
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0098,084
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,1838,192
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,9708,060
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,9718,060
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,9178,027
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,0668,119
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,8377,977
RivasNicaragua 4,2492,640
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3828,316
RebolyRussia 10,3186,412
Rostov On DonRussia 10,6846,639
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1936,956
RagaSudan 8,7715,451
RashadSudan 9,4075,846
RenkSudan 9,5925,961
RumbekSudan 9,1835,706
RanongThailand 16,76010,415
Roi EtThailand 17,16510,666
RizeTurkey 10,7006,649
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,6457,858
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,9476,181
RomnyUkraine 10,2596,375
RovnoUkraine 9,7496,058
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,1207,531
RochaUruguay 3,1071,931
Racine, WiUsa 6,5724,084
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,4933,413
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,6154,732
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,6184,734
Reading, PaUsa 5,7693,585
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8425,495
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0895,027
Redding, CaUsa 8,8595,505
Redlands, CaUsa 8,1785,082
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,6205,356
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,3873,969
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,5683,460
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,5683,460
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 5,6853,533
Rochester, MnUsa 6,9354,309
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,1093,796
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,0794,399
Rockford, IlUsa 6,6044,104
Rockville, InUsa 6,3063,918
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,9454,316
Rome, GaUsa 5,6993,541
Roseau, MnUsa 7,5144,669
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,0005,593
Roswell, NmUsa 7,0954,409
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,6463,508
Rushville, IlUsa 6,5464,068


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -