Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Felix Xingu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Felix Xingu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Felix Xingu with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 12,7097,897
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,3177,032
QubaAzerbaijan 11,3707,065
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,412877
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,4975,902
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,2423,879
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,3265,795
QuinteroChile 3,5562,210
QingdaoChina 16,65010,347
QiqiharChina 15,4679,611
QuitoEcuador 3,0271,881
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,9848,068
QuettaPakistan 13,1428,167
Quanah, TxUsa 6,7704,207
Quitman, GaUsa 5,3953,352
Quang TriVietnam 17,48710,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -