Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Felix Xingu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Felix Xingu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Felix Xingu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,8687,996
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,10310,006
ParanaArgentina 2,9331,822
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 2,6201,628
PehuajoArgentina 3,4042,115
PergaminoArgentina 3,1571,962
PigeArgentina 3,6002,237
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,0461,893
PosadasArgentina 2,3441,456
PresidenciaArgentina 2,4171,502
Puente Del IncaArgentina 3,4502,144
Punta IndioArgentina 3,2412,014
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5419,657
Port HedlandAustralia 16,84210,466
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,6383,504
ParakouBenin 6,3053,918
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,7111,063
ParacatuBrazil 1,301809
ParanaBrazil 800497
ParanaguaBrazil 2,1321,325
ParanaibaBrazil 1,456905
ParintinsBrazil 689428
ParnaibaBrazil 1,197744
Passo FundoBrazil 2,4041,494
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,456905
PaulistanaBrazil 1,208751
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,547961
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,563971
PeixeBrazil 711442
PetrolinaBrazil 1,303809
PicosBrazil 1,160721
PiraiBrazil 1,9791,230
PirenopolisBrazil 1,076669
PompeuBrazil 1,590988
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,8121,126
Porto De MozBrazil 546339
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,1821,356
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,336830
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,6011,617
Porto-NacionalBrazil 588365
PosseBrazil 1,033642
PlevenBulgaria 9,4475,870
PlovdivBulgaria 9,4245,856
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,41510,822
Peace River, AbCanada 9,1565,690
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,8465,497
Penticton, BcCanada 8,9975,591
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,3643,955
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2443,880
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,4144,607
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3545,813
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,0693,771
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,5655,944
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,7034,787
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3345,179
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3685,821
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8666,131
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0304,990
ParronChile 3,6232,251
Puerto AysenChile 4,7512,952
Puerto MonttChile 4,3972,732
Punta ArenasChile 5,4333,376
PingbianChina 16,87410,485
PeralesColombia 2,8511,772
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,2341,388
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,0802,535
PragueCzech Republic 8,9315,550
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,4952,172
PimentelDominican Republic 3,4892,168
PoloDominican Republic 3,4692,155
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,5692,218
PichilingueEcuador 3,1091,932
PortoviejoEcuador 3,2192,000
PuyoEcuador 2,9341,823
Port-SaidEgypt 9,8456,118
ParisFrance 8,1035,035
PerpignanFrance 7,7874,839
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6667,250
Port-GentilGabon 6,7674,205
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,2202,622
PotsdamGermany 8,9565,566
PatrasGreece 9,0665,634
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,3115,786
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,4564,633
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,7521,710
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,5672,216
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,2652,651
PecsHungary 9,0455,621
PambanIndia 14,6379,096
PuneIndia 14,0138,708
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,83310,460
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,81411,070
PadovaItaly 8,5635,321
Paganella MountainItaly 8,5375,305
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3635,197
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3485,188
PantelleriaItaly 8,2005,095
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,4235,234
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,1205,046
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,5075,286
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6065,348
PiacenzaItaly 8,3865,211
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3765,205
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,5495,313
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4485,250
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,6625,383
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,4405,245
PrizziItaly 8,3575,193
PakseLaos 17,41210,820
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,94310,529
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,7647,310
PlaisanceMauritius 11,7697,313
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,68210,366
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9955,590
PatheinMyanmar 16,23110,086
PutaoMyanmar 16,0519,974
PyiMyanmar 16,21810,078
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9189,270
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,0658,119
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8818,005
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8828,005
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8878,008
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,1638,180
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0018,079
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,1832,599
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,6724,146
PohangNorth Korea 16,74310,404
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,40510,195
PadidanPakistan 13,3208,277
PanjgurPakistan 12,9228,030
ParachinarPakistan 13,3608,302
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,8798,003
PeshawarPakistan 13,4928,384
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,23710,711
PilarParaguay 2,3491,460
PiscoPeru 2,7651,718
PiuraPeru 3,1691,969
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,0011,244
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,93611,767
PoznanPoland 9,1945,713
PrzemyslPoland 9,4955,900
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,9254,304
PortalegrePortugal 6,8574,261
Porto Portugal 6,9074,292
PavelecRussia 10,6836,639
PecoraRussia 11,5627,185
PermRussia 11,6997,270
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,1568,797
PetrozavodskRussia 10,4616,501
PjatigorskRussia 10,9206,786
PoronajskRussia 15,0739,367
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,5486,555
Providenja BayRussia 12,1307,537
PskovRussia 10,0646,254
PodorSenegal 4,8283,000
PopradSlovakia 9,2975,777
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,4545,253
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,7055,410
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,6024,724
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7029,136
Port SudanSudan 10,1716,320
ParamariboSuriname 1,432890
PiteňSweden 9,9246,167
PalmyraSyria 10,4516,494
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,5886,579
PhetchabunThailand 16,89710,500
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,79610,437
PhraeThailand 16,73810,401
PhuketThailand 16,74610,406
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,73610,400
Prachin BuriThailand 16,98910,557
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,86810,482
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,1811,355
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8234,861
PoltavaUkraine 10,3206,413
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,9471,832
PradoUruguay 3,1691,969
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,1691,969
Palestine, IlUsa 6,2843,905
Pana, IlUsa 6,3813,965
Paoli, InUsa 6,1663,831
Paris, IlUsa 6,3643,955
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,3064,540
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,6663,521
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,7574,820
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,6034,103
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,6664,143
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,8694,268
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7905,462
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,5763,465
Peoria, IlUsa 6,5174,050
Perry, OkUsa 6,6714,145
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6973,540
Philo, OhUsa 6,0303,747
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,7274,801
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,4494,629
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,1903,847
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,2544,508
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,1704,455
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9853,719
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,7533,575
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,7243,557
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,2483,883
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2115,102
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,2544,508
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,5034,041
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,9823,718
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,1755,701
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,0533,762
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,7943,600
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,1755,701
Portage, WiUsa 6,7434,190
Portland, MaineUsa 5,8883,659
Portland, OregonUsa 9,0605,630
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,7894,219
Prescott, ArUsa 6,2463,881
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7605,443
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,5513,449
Princeton, InUsa 6,2053,856
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,7303,561
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,3664,577
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,1951,364
PetaukeZambia 9,1045,657


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -