Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Felix Xingu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Felix Xingu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Felix Xingu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,1294,430
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,7254,179
OranArgentina 2,2621,405
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,56910,296
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,13810,028
OstendeBelgium 8,2825,146
ObidosBrazil 655407
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,9643,706
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,2403,878
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,2393,877
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,3192,684
OdenseDenmark 8,9455,558
OtavaloEcuador 3,0151,873
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,4558,361
OuluFinland 10,0876,268
OroomiehIran 11,0766,883
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,1825,085
OdienneIvory Coast 5,2383,255
ObihiroJapan 15,7149,765
OfunatoJapan 16,15610,039
OitaJapan 17,03410,585
OkayamaJapan 16,84010,464
OkinoerabuJapan 17,70111,000
OmaezakiJapan 16,73410,399
OmuJapan 15,5539,665
OnahamaJapan 16,40010,191
OsakaJapan 16,80310,441
OshimaJapan 16,68010,365
OtaruJapan 15,7569,791
OwaseJapan 16,85110,471
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3573,950
OujoaMorocco 6,9774,336
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,7589,171
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,9068,020
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,9558,050
OphirNew Zealand 12,9278,033
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,9038,018
OtautauNew Zealand 12,9378,039
OcotalNicaragua 4,4242,749
OrlandNorway 9,3325,799
OsloNorway 9,1895,710
OhotskRussia 14,0118,707
OkhotskRussia 14,0118,707
OlekminskRussia 14,0038,701
OlenekRussia 13,0408,103
OmskRussia 12,7997,954
OnegaRussia 10,6756,633
OrenburgRussia 11,7587,307
OymyakonRussia 13,6008,451
OviedoSpain 7,2364,497
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,5255,919
Orkney IslandsUk 8,4865,273
OdessaUkraine 9,9906,208
OvrucUkraine 9,9476,181
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 5,8153,613
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,1384,436
Oakland, MdUsa 5,7873,596
Oakley, IdUsa 8,2725,140
Oconto, WiUsa 6,7554,197
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,1843,843
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,6754,148
Olathe, KsUsa 6,7334,184
Olivia, MnUsa 7,1484,442
Olympia, WaUsa 9,1315,674
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,9534,321
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,9654,328
Oolitic, InUsa 6,2243,868
Orlando, FlUsa 5,0093,113
Orono, MeUsa 5,9883,721
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,7204,176
Oswego, NyUsa 6,0933,786
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,5034,041
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,7334,184
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,1323,811
Owosso, MiUsa 6,4033,979
Ozark, ArUsa 6,3873,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -