Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Felix Xingu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Felix Xingu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Felix Xingu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,2288,220
NeuquenArgentina 3,9422,450
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,3312,070
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,1878,816
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,95710,537
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8239,211
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3009,508
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,4742,780
NatitingouBenin 6,2023,854
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,0141,251
NgaoundereCameroon 7,4354,620
NkoundjaCameroon 7,0944,409
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0814,401
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,2815,767
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,3883,970
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,8884,280
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9836,204
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,4525,252
North Bay, OnCanada 6,4884,032
N’DjamenaChad 7,6964,782
NanchangChina 17,26110,726
NanjingChina 17,03710,587
NanningChina 17,24710,717
NicosiaCyprus 10,0046,217
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,0155,602
NaguaDominican Republic 3,4902,169
NeybaDominican Republic 3,5112,182
NegeleEthiopia 10,2466,367
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,9508,668
NandiFiji 13,9508,668
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,8566,125
NancyFrance 8,3405,183
NantesFrance 7,7564,820
NiceFrance 8,1445,061
NeustrelitzGermany 9,0015,594
NurembergGermany 8,6975,405
NurnbergGermany 8,6955,403
NaxosGreece 9,3465,808
NanortalikGreenland 7,4484,628
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,5614,698
NordGreenland 9,9816,203
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,8734,892
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1033,171
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,5159,020
New DelhiIndia 14,1588,798
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,5525,314
NaganoJapan 16,52010,266
NagasakiJapan 17,10710,630
NagoJapan 17,79511,058
NagoyaJapan 16,71310,386
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,83811,085
NaraJapan 16,79310,435
NazeJapan 17,59210,932
NemuroJapan 15,5889,686
NiigataJapan 16,36310,168
NikkoJapan 16,47010,235
NobeokaJapan 17,10510,629
NairobiKenya 9,8516,122
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,9777,443
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,6028,453
NidaLithuania 9,5585,940
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,9436,800
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,8336,732
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,4575,877
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,4395,865
NaraMali 5,4893,411
NioroMali 5,2893,287
NemaMauritania 5,5553,452
NouakchottMauritania 4,8162,993
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,7399,159
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,8437,981
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9798,066
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0668,119
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,8197,966
NandaimeNicaragua 4,2872,664
N’GuigmiNiger 7,5454,689
NiameyNiger 6,3833,966
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,8786,138
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,2846,391
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,1956,335
NawabshahPakistan 13,3528,297
NokkundiPakistan 12,7687,934
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,8971,179
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,85211,715
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,3217,035
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,9879,313
NikolaevRussia 10,0906,270
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,7169,145
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,6558,486
NizneangarskRussia 14,3118,893
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,0628,738
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,8227,346
NovgorodRussia 10,2466,367
NovosibirskRussia 13,3178,275
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8009,197
No. 6Sudan 9,7046,030
NyalaSudan 8,7475,435
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,22310,702
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,81610,450
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,91410,511
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,77310,423
NarathiwatThailand 17,12210,640
NigdeTurkey 10,1706,320
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,8747,379
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,2856,391
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,2623,891
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,2623,891
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 5,9753,713
Natchez, MsUsa 5,9603,704
Neosho, MoUsa 6,5254,055
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,7423,568
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,7223,555
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,0183,740
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,8594,262
New London, WiUsa 6,7614,201
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,7473,571
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,7653,582
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,0294,368
New YorkUsa 5,7533,575
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,7113,549
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,7273,559
Newark, NjUsa 5,7313,561
Newberry, MiUsa 6,7544,197
Newberry, ScUsa 5,5133,426
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,7364,186
Newnan, GaUsa 5,6193,492
Newport, TnUsa 5,7413,567
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,7787,319
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,4573,391
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,1004,412
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,1105,661
North Loup, NeUsa 7,2044,477
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,2634,513
Norton, KsUsa 7,1424,438
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,1713,834
NdolaZambia 8,8325,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -