Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Felix Xingu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Felix Xingu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Felix Xingu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,8387,978
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,0348,099
MilianaAlgeria 7,3884,591
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,0454,378
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,3286,418
Malarg EArgentina 3,6792,286
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,1912,605
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,5262,191
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,0831,916
MendozaArgentina 3,4002,113
Mendoza AeroArgentina 3,3912,107
Monte CaserosArgentina 2,6941,674
Mackay MoAustralia 16,15810,041
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,6357,852
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,79210,434
MeekatharraAustralia 16,18010,054
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,7909,190
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7709,179
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,2369,468
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9069,263
Mount IsaAustralia 16,73010,396
MuharraqBahrain 11,5917,203
MinskBelarus 9,9316,171
MogilevBelarus 10,0906,270
MaunBotswana 8,2345,117
MacapaBrazil 749465
MacauBrazil 1,7061,060
MaceioBrazil 1,8241,133
MachadoBrazil 1,7941,115
ManausBrazil 971604
MarabaBrazil 344214
MaringaBrazil 1,8661,160
Monte AlegreBrazil 565351
Monte AzulBrazil 1,378856
Monte SantoBrazil 1,457905
MonteiroBrazil 1,6511,026
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,427887
Morada NovaBrazil 1,514941
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,288800
MamfeCameroon 6,9364,310
MarouaCameroon 7,5744,707
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,7365,429
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3483,945
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3815,208
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,3686,443
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,7016,028
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4465,248
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,2895,772
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9983,727
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,3433,941
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,1793,839
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,1853,844
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,1495,064
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,9974,348
Morden, MbCanada 7,6424,749
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,3523,947
MoundouChad 7,7304,803
MatecanaColombia 2,9281,819
MoroniComoros 10,4226,476
MosnovCzech Republic 9,1735,700
MarstalDenmark 8,9225,544
Melville HallDominica 2,6701,659
MichesDominican Republic 3,4072,117
MocaDominican Republic 3,5342,196
MoncionDominican Republic 3,5772,223
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,6502,268
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,4372,136
MilagroEcuador 3,1021,928
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,3775,827
MinyaEgypt 9,6465,994
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,8414,251
MassawaEritrea 10,3586,437
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,5255,298
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,6656,006
MarseilleFrance 7,9914,966
MontpellierFrance 7,9114,916
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,165724
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,0035,595
MakokouGabon 7,2394,499
MayumbaGabon 6,9434,314
MitzicGabon 7,0964,409
MkamboGabon 7,3634,576
MoandaGabon 7,2594,511
MouilaGabon 7,0024,351
MagdeburgGermany 8,8525,501
MunichGermany 8,6915,401
MünsterGermany 8,6035,346
MethoniGreece 9,0225,606
MilosGreece 9,2565,752
MitiliniGreece 9,4985,902
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,4955,900
MacentaGuinea 5,0023,108
MamouGuinea 4,8052,986
Midway IslandHawaii 13,8058,579
MiskolcHungary 9,2985,778
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,1578,797
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,3618,924
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,9018,638
MusulipatnamIndia 14,8109,203
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 19,34412,021
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,94411,772
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,74910,408
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,84711,091
MashhadIran 12,3777,691
Malin HeadIreland 8,0234,985
M. CalamitaItaly 8,3335,178
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,7405,431
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,5495,313
MilanItaly 8,3805,207
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,3505,189
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,3755,204
ManIvory Coast 5,1723,214
MaebashiJapan 16,51910,265
MaizuruJapan 16,72510,393
MakurazakiJapan 17,26610,729
MatsueJapan 16,76910,420
MatsumotoJapan 16,57010,297
MatsuyamaJapan 16,94910,532
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,85311,094
MinamitorishimaJapan 16,62210,329
MishimaJapan 16,65710,351
MitoJapan 16,47310,237
MiyakejimaJapan 16,73910,401
MiyakoJapan 16,0889,997
MiyakojimaJapan 17,97411,169
MiyakonojoJapan 17,20610,692
MiyazakiJapan 17,17910,675
MombetsuJapan 15,5659,672
MoriokaJapan 16,11110,011
MuroranJapan 15,8489,848
MurotomisakiJapan 16,98810,556
MutsuJapan 15,9469,909
Ma’AnJordan 10,1646,316
MafraqJordan 10,2376,361
MombasaKenya 10,1316,296
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,9688,680
MaseruLesotho 8,6285,361
MonroviaLiberia 4,8373,006
MisratahLibya 8,2945,154
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,6936,645
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,4116,469
MananjaryMadagascar 10,8046,713
MorondavaMadagascar 10,4046,465
MakhangaMalawi 9,4945,900
MangochiMalawi 9,5285,921
MwmosaMalawi 9,5455,931
MzimbaMalawi 9,3805,829
MzuzuMalawi 9,4285,859
MalaccaMalaysia 17,11910,638
MersingMalaysia 17,29510,747
MiriMalaysia 18,44111,459
MaleMaldives 13,9808,687
MenakaMali 6,4694,020
MoptiMali 5,7803,592
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,2289,463
MazatlanMexico 6,7774,211
MeridaMexico 5,1303,188
Mexico CityMexico 5,9223,680
MonterreyMexico 6,3333,935
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,1273,807
MaantyMongolia 15,0899,377
MandalgoviMongolia 15,1889,438
MatadMongolia 15,3569,542
MurenMongolia 14,5739,056
MarrakechMorocco 6,3093,921
MeknesMorocco 6,6454,129
MideltMorocco 6,6344,122
MaputoMozambique 9,1435,681
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,1006,277
MandalayMyanmar 16,19010,060
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,20910,073
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,72810,395
MindatMyanmar 16,0059,945
MonywaMyanmar 16,09210,000
MyeikMyanmar 16,72810,395
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,15410,038
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,4335,240
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,8507,985
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0358,100
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,1008,140
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,0598,115
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,9098,022
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0558,112
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,9248,031
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,0038,080
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,9848,068
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,0038,080
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,8537,987
ManaguaNicaragua 4,3352,694
MasatepeNicaragua 4,3042,675
MagariaNiger 7,0704,393
Maine SoroaNiger 7,4004,599
MaradiNiger 6,8934,283
MaiduguriNigeria 7,4824,650
MakurdiNigeria 6,8984,287
MinnaNigeria 6,7294,182
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,87710,487
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,6545,999
MajisOman 12,1957,578
MasirahOman 12,4357,727
Muscat  Oman 12,3667,684
MultanPakistan 13,5738,435
MurreePakistan 13,6548,485
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,64210,963
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,9461,209
MoyobambaPeru 2,7611,716
MactanPhilippines 19,41112,062
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,84411,710
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,9984,348
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,5384,684
MagadanRussia 13,8238,590
MahackalaRussia 11,2817,010
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,2026,961
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,2036,961
MarkovoRussia 12,7567,926
MinusinskRussia 13,8478,604
MogocaRussia 14,7239,149
MoscowRussia 10,5936,582
MurmanskRussia 10,4986,524
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,4836,514
MatamSenegal 4,9323,065
MogadishuSomalia 10,8436,738
MadridSpain 7,2014,475
Madrid (b)Spain 7,1894,467
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,7284,802
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,8954,285
MelillaSpain 6,9264,304
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,2374,497
MalakalSudan 9,4375,864
MbabaneSwaziland 8,9995,592
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,2675,137
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,47710,239
Mae SariangThailand 16,51310,261
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,62210,329
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,25310,721
MalatyaTurkey 10,4716,507
MersinTurkey 10,1496,307
MuglaTurkey 9,6085,970
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,1305,052
ManstonUk 8,1975,094
MeloUruguay 2,8691,783
MercedesUruguay 3,0261,880
MontevideoUruguay 3,1671,968
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,5083,423
Madison, FlUsa 5,3283,311
Madison, InUsa 6,1083,796
Madison, NeUsa 7,0734,395
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,6924,158
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,8694,268
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,6784,150
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,2773,900
Marengo, IlUsa 6,5824,090
Marion, InUsa 6,3313,934
Marion, NcUsa 5,6823,531
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,8764,273
Marshall, TxUsa 6,2493,883
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,7393,566
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,3507,053
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 5,9913,723
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,2165,105
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,2463,881
Mcminnville, TnUsa 5,8833,655
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,8734,271
Medford, WiUsa 6,9084,293
Mellette, SdUsa 7,4054,602
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,1103,797
Mena, ArUsa 6,3873,969
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,8233,619
Mexia, TxUsa 6,3563,950
Mexico, MoUsa 6,5354,061
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,7302,939
Midland, TxUsa 6,8304,244
Milan, MnUsa 7,2224,488
Milbank, SdUsa 7,2764,521
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,9344,930
Milford, DeUsa 5,6013,481
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,4913,412
Millen, GaUsa 5,4093,361
Millport, OhUsa 6,0673,770
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,7683,584
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,5974,100
Minden, NeUsa 7,1384,436
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,0504,381
Minonk, IlUsa 6,4974,037
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5095,287
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,6673,522
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,6284,119
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,6234,115
Monroe, NcUsa 5,5183,429
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,2224,488
Montgomery AlUsa 5,6583,516
Montrose, CoUsa 7,6184,734
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,6973,540
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,3213,306
Morganton, NcUsa 5,6823,531
Moro, OrUsa 8,9205,543
Morris, MnUsa 7,2944,533
Morrison, IlUsa 6,6234,116
Mount Airy, NcUsa 5,7133,550
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,3443,943
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,6504,132
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,5324,059
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,9823,717
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,2683,895
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 5,9343,688
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,5264,055
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,5364,061
MaiquetiaVenezuela 2,5361,576
MaracaiboVenezuela 2,9051,805
MaracayVenezuela 2,5561,588
MaturinVenezuela 2,2041,370
Mene GrandeVenezuela 2,7841,730
MeridaVenezuela 2,7201,690
MagoyeZambia 8,6965,404
MansaZambia 8,8715,512
MbalaZambia 9,1645,695
MfuweZambia 9,1845,707
MisamfuZambia 9,1425,681
MonguZambia 8,2245,111
MpikaZambia 9,1435,682
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,2485,747
Mt MakuluZambia 8,7685,449
MumbwaZambia 8,6585,380
MwinilungaZambia 8,3855,211
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,0115,600


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -