Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Felix Xingu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Felix Xingu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Felix Xingu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,6784,771
LuandaAngola 7,1814,463
LuenaAngola 7,8944,905
La PlataArgentina 3,2081,994
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,2571,402
La RiojaArgentina 2,9691,845
LaboulayeArgentina 3,2742,035
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,2103,237
Las LomitasArgentina 2,2081,372
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3138,894
LavertonAustralia 14,7739,180
LearmonthAustralia 16,46510,231
LongreachAustralia 16,23410,088
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,23410,088
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,6399,097
Low HeadAustralia 14,3788,935
LinzAustria 8,8475,497
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6455,372
LerwickUk 8,6445,371
La PazBolivia 2,0771,290
LavrasBrazil 1,7891,112
LencoisBrazil 1,336830
LinharesBrazil 1,9171,191
LondrinaBrazil 1,8651,159
LomBulgaria 9,3525,812
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4345,241
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8674,267
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,5765,951
Langara, BcCanada 10,0316,234
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,3754,583
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5595,319
London, OnCanada 6,2583,889
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,5885,337
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,3405,182
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1595,692
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4953,415
La Serena-La FloridaChile 3,2772,037
LanzhouChina 15,9229,894
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,3879,562
Las GaviotasColombia 2,4421,517
LimonCosta Rica 3,9012,424
LarnacaCyprus 10,0306,233
LimassolCyprus 9,9746,198
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7175,417
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3485,188
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8495,499
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,3522,083
La VegaDominican Republic 3,5172,185
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,3962,110
LuperonDominican Republic 3,6052,240
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,1281,943
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,0271,881
LuxorEgypt 9,7986,089
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,7422,946
Laucala BayFiji 13,8358,597
LappeenrantaFinland 10,1296,294
Le MansFrance 7,9174,920
LilleFrance 8,2535,129
LyonFrance 8,0955,030
LambarnGabon 6,9314,307
LastourvilleGabon 7,2034,476
LibrevilleGabon 6,8574,261
LeipzigGermany 8,8705,512
LindenbergGermany 9,0145,602
LamiaGreece 9,1445,682
LarissaGreece 9,1645,695
LemnosGreece 9,3905,835
LimnosGreece 9,4055,844
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,7541,711
LabeGuinea 4,8232,997
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,0707,501
La CeibaHonduras 4,5762,843
La MesaHonduras 4,6592,895
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,0148,709
LudhianaIndia 13,9758,684
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,2015,096
LatinaItaly 8,4715,264
LatronicoItaly 8,6585,380
LecceItaly 8,8345,489
LodwarKenya 9,7866,081
Luang PrabangLaos 16,85810,475
LiepajaLatvia 9,5995,965
LaukuvaLithuania 9,6435,992
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,3905,214
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0825,644
LabuanMalaysia 18,59611,555
LuqaMalta 8,3735,203
Le LamentinMartinique 2,5611,592
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,1754,459
LashioMyanmar 16,30410,132
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,9428,042
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,9878,070
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9688,058
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,9598,053
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8858,007
LincolnNew Zealand 12,8637,993
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8717,998
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8717,998
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8717,998
LagosNigeria 6,3113,921
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,0955,652
LillehammerNorway 9,2355,739
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,8088,580
La VictoriaParaguay 1,8541,152
LimaPeru 2,8201,753
LegaspiPhilippines 19,15211,901
LisbonPortugal 6,7004,164
LeninbadRussia 13,1498,171
LevsiRussia 12,1717,563
LungiSierra Leone 4,6212,872
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,7785,455
LanzaroteSpain 5,7033,544
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,4104,605
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,3845,210
LuganoSwitzerland 8,3855,210
LatakiaSyria 10,2336,359
LampangThailand 16,66710,357
LoeiThailand 16,91910,514
Lop BuriThailand 16,89210,497
LomeTogo 6,0763,776
LeemingUk 8,2315,115
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,6455,372
London, EnglandUk 8,1105,040
London-GatwickUk 8,1005,033
LynehamUk 8,0194,983
L’VovUkraine 9,5775,951
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,9816,202
LozovajaUkraine 10,4396,487
LubnyUkraine 10,2176,349
LuckUkraine 9,7086,033
LuganskUkraine 10,6516,618
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,8594,262
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,6234,115
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,9113,673
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,0023,730
Lake City, FlUsa 5,2483,261
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,0763,775
Laketown, UtUsa 8,0485,001
Lamar, MoUsa 6,5954,098
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,4544,010
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,7484,193
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,9264,925
Langdon, NdUsa 7,6254,738
Laramie, WyUsa 7,6244,738
Laredo, TexasUsa 6,3593,952
Larned, KsUsa 6,9444,315
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,2374,497
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,1065,037
Laurel, MdUsa 5,6913,537
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,7334,184
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,8443,631
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,0794,399
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,5284,056
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,6664,142
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,2544,508
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,0593,765
Lenoir, NcUsa 5,6823,531
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,9073,671
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,7543,575
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6885,399
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,9143,675
Lexington, MoUsa 6,6664,142
Lexington, VaUsa 5,7003,542
Libby, MtUsa 8,6785,392
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,9774,336
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,7393,566
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,4134,607
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,2423,879
Llano, TxUsa 6,5164,049
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,4154,608
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,2715,140
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,2885,150
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,2975,156
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,3534,569
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,4643,395
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,0833,780
Louisville, MsUsa 5,8903,660
Loup City, NeUsa 7,1544,446
Lowville, NyUsa 6,0843,781
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,8954,285
Luling, TxUsa 6,3293,933
Lusk, WyUsa 7,6214,736
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,6473,509
LivingstoneZambia 8,4955,279
LundaziZambia 9,3315,798
LusakaZambia 8,7925,464
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,7915,463


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -