Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Felix Xingu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Felix Xingu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Felix Xingu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,2658,243
KandaharAfghanistan 13,0238,092
KhostAfghanistan 13,3618,303
KunduzAfghanistan 13,1848,193
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,2043,855
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7969,816
KlagenfurtAustria 8,7895,462
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,1966,957
KandiBenin 6,3893,970
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,1025,656
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8954,285
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8964,285
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,0025,594
Kenora, OnCanada 7,4874,652
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1703,834
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,6296,605
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,6085,970
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,3484,566
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,2173,863
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 13,6948,510
KashiChina 13,6818,502
KunmingChina 16,63310,336
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4614,636
KhargaEgypt 9,5805,953
KosseirEgypt 9,9596,189
KajaaniFinland 10,1786,325
KuopioFinland 10,1466,305
KuusamoFinland 10,2846,391
KarlsruheGermany 8,4975,280
KasselGermany 8,6805,394
KonstanzGermany 8,4835,271
KumasiGhana 5,7833,594
KalamataGreece 9,0565,627
KerkiraGreece 8,9585,566
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1205,667
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,1885,088
Kap TobinGreenland 8,8585,504
KankanGuinea 5,0913,163
KindiaGuinea 4,7132,928
KissidougouGuinea 4,9733,091
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,7687,313
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,72511,015
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,72611,015
KeszthelyHungary 9,0015,593
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,3285,175
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,4149,578
KotaIndia 14,1128,769
KozhikodeIndia 14,2628,862
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,08311,237
KermanIran 12,1967,579
KermanshahIran 11,2606,997
Khoram AbadIran 11,3657,062
KilkennyIreland 7,8164,857
KingstonJamaica 3,8572,396
KagoshimaJapan 17,23210,708
KanazawaJapan 16,57110,297
KaruizawaJapan 16,54110,279
KatsuuraJapan 16,60410,318
KawaguchikoJapan 16,62310,330
KitamiesashiJapan 15,5299,650
KobeJapan 16,80810,445
KochiJapan 16,96610,543
KofuJapan 16,61210,323
KumagayaJapan 16,53510,275
KumamotoJapan 17,09110,620
KumejimaJapan 17,82111,074
KureJapan 16,91110,509
KushiroJapan 15,6679,735
KutchanJapan 15,7939,814
KyotoJapan 16,76210,416
KokpektyKazakhstan 13,6778,499
KitaleKenya 9,6896,021
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3317,041
KufraLibya 8,8375,491
KaunasLithuania 9,7186,039
KlaipedaLithuania 9,5785,952
KybartaiLithuania 9,6455,994
KarongaMalawi 9,4305,860
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,17110,670
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,69011,614
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,05810,600
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,25410,722
KuantanMalaysia 17,25110,720
KuchingMalaysia 17,97311,168
KayesMali 5,0483,137
KeniebaMali 4,9963,105
KidalMali 6,4774,025
KitaMali 5,1823,220
KoutiaMali 5,5593,455
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,6349,715
KisinevMoldova 9,8696,132
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,3719,552
KhatgalMongolia 14,5029,012
KhovdMongolia 14,2718,868
KhujirtMongolia 14,9329,279
KhutagMongolia 14,7049,137
KenitraMorocco 6,5894,095
KalewaMyanmar 15,9689,923
KathaMyanmar 16,11610,015
KawthaungMyanmar 16,75710,413
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,0319,962
KengtungMyanmar 16,55410,287
KhamtiMyanmar 15,9709,924
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,7024,786
KathmanduNepal 14,9539,292
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0319,341
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,8717,998
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9358,038
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8647,994
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9438,043
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9448,044
KopuaNew Zealand 12,8527,987
KanoNigeria 7,0054,353
KangnungNorth Korea 16,55410,287
KarasjokNorway 10,2166,348
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,0365,615
KristiansandNorway 8,9575,566
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 9,2205,729
KhasabOman 12,1497,549
KarachiPakistan 13,2358,224
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2498,233
KhanpurPakistan 13,5368,411
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1588,177
KororPalau 19,29711,991
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,2845,769
KlodzkoPoland 9,1015,655
KoszalinPoland 9,2245,732
KrakowPoland 9,3015,780
KalakanRussia 14,5329,030
KaliningradRussia 9,5125,911
KamenskoeRussia 13,0748,125
KandalaksaRussia 10,4446,490
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,9086,778
KazanRussia 11,3167,032
KemRussia 10,5186,536
KerchRussia 10,4086,468
KhabarovskRussia 15,3109,514
KirenskRussia 14,0738,745
KirovRussia 11,3077,026
KljuciRussia 13,7878,568
KolpasevRussia 13,1028,141
KorfRussia 13,2538,236
KostromaRussia 10,7956,708
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,2787,630
KotlasRussia 11,1176,909
KrasnodarRussia 10,6186,598
KrasnojarskRussia 12,0777,504
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,8237,347
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,7188,525
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,0926,893
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,4277,101
KurganRussia 12,3157,653
KurskRussia 10,4606,500
KyraRussia 15,0119,328
KigaliRwanda 9,1125,662
KoldaSenegal 4,6292,877
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8293,001
KosiceSlovakia 9,3565,814
KimberleySouth Africa 8,3675,200
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,22910,085
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,7589,171
KadugliSudan 9,2495,748
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,5975,964
KassalaSudan 10,0326,234
KhartoumSudan 9,6255,981
KostiSudan 9,6005,966
KalmarSweden 9,3395,803
KaresuandoSweden 10,0696,257
KarlstadSweden 9,2975,777
KristianstadSweden 9,1855,708
KamishliSyria 10,7356,671
KanchanaburiThailand 16,79610,437
Khlong YaiThailand 17,19910,687
Khon KaenThailand 17,06210,602
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,95010,533
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,03910,588
KairouanTunisia 7,9964,969
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,3626,439
KarsTurkey 10,9146,782
KastamonuTurkey 10,1436,303
KayseriTurkey 10,2506,370
KonyaTurkey 9,9856,205
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,2347,602
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,6357,852
KinlossUk 8,3635,197
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,4386,486
KievUkraine 10,0526,246
KirillovkaUkraine 10,4236,477
KirovogradUkraine 10,1346,297
KlepininoUkraine 10,2396,363
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,2576,374
Kovel’Ukraine 9,6676,007
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,2016,339
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,4173,987
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5875,336
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,7364,186
Keene, NhUsa 5,8783,652
Kenton, OhUsa 6,2223,866
Kenton, OkUsa 7,1794,461
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,7362,943
Kimball, NeUsa 7,4864,652
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,4827,135
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,7444,191
Kinston, NcUsa 5,3733,339
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8785,517
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,7843,594
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,2546,993
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,5767,193
KabompoZambia 8,3475,187
KabweZambia 8,8005,468
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,8045,471
KafirondaZambia 8,7785,455
KaomaZambia 8,4045,222
KasamaZambia 9,1285,672
KasempaZambia 8,5255,298
KawambwaZambia 8,9095,536
KaroiZimbabwe 8,9045,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -