Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Felix Xingu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Felix Xingu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Felix Xingu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,2538,236
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,3808,314
JuninArgentina 3,2372,011
JacarezinhoBrazil 1,8491,149
JacobinaBrazil 1,362847
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,586986
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,8901,175
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,383859
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,9211,194
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,6765,392
JiuquanChina 15,2989,506
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,0172,496
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,5192,187
JimaniDominican Republic 3,5292,193
JoensuuFinland 10,2386,362
JokioinenFinland 9,8776,137
JyvskylFinland 10,0346,235
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4345,241
JulianehbGreenland 7,5074,665
JagdalpurIndia 14,8599,234
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,26610,729
JerusalemIsrael 10,1346,297
JuigalpaNicaragua 4,2382,634
JosNigeria 6,9884,343
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,1975,715
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,2095,723
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3298,283
JhelumPakistan 13,7128,521
JiwaniPakistan 12,7127,899
JuliacaPeru 2,2101,374
JakutskRussia 13,8558,610
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,1036,900
JenisejskRussia 13,4918,383
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,5109,638
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,3189,519
JamestownSaint Helena 5,1383,193
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,4006,462
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,7056,652
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,7095,412
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7854,217
JubaSudan 9,3645,819
JokkmokkSweden 9,8996,152
JönköpingSweden 9,2645,757
Jonkoping ASweden 9,2585,753
JendoubaTunisia 7,9254,924
JerbaTunisia 7,9784,957
JerseyUk 7,8554,881
JaltaUkraine 10,2206,351
Jackson, MsUsa 5,9173,677
Jackson, TnUsa 6,0733,774
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,2023,232
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,4854,030
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,9053,670
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,2076,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -