Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Felix Xingu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Felix Xingu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Felix Xingu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,6454,751
In SalahAlgeria 6,9614,325
InnsbruckAustria 8,6105,350
IbiriteBrazil 1,7171,067
IguatuBrazil 1,402871
IlheusBrazil 1,6771,042
ImperatrizBrazil 511317
IndaialBrazil 2,2731,412
IpameriBrazil 1,300808
IraiBrazil 2,2891,422
IreceBrazil 1,226762
ItaberabaBrazil 1,427886
ItacoatiaraBrazil 814506
ItaitubaBrazil 515320
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,593990
ItaperunaBrazil 1,9501,212
ItapevaBrazil 1,9541,214
ItirucuBrazil 1,515941
ItuacuBrazil 1,415879
IvinhemaBrazil 1,7561,091
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1266,292
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,6064,727
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,3466,429
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,9494,940
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,9646,192
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,4971,552
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,4594,014
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,7343,563
ImbertDominican Republic 3,5732,220
IzobambaEcuador 3,0281,882
IsmailiaEgypt 9,8346,111
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,6812,909
IoanninaGreece 9,0345,614
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4345,241
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,8655,509
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,1558,796
IranshahrIran 12,5847,820
IstranaItaly 8,5915,338
IidaJapan 16,65010,347
IizukaJapan 16,99810,563
IrakoJapan 16,76610,419
IriomotejimaJapan 17,98511,176
IrozakiJapan 16,71310,386
IshigakijimaJapan 18,00511,188
IshinomakiJapan 16,23510,089
IwamizawaJapan 15,7309,775
IzuharaJapan 16,94710,531
IrbidJordan 10,2026,340
IfraneMorocco 6,6494,132
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,9018,017
IlorinNigeria 6,4924,034
InchonNorth Korea 16,58310,305
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,1876,331
IslamabadPakistan 13,6378,474
IquitosPeru 2,3811,480
IloiloPhilippines 19,26211,969
IasiRomania 9,7716,072
IcaRussia 14,0528,732
IlirnejRussia 12,6367,852
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,8669,238
IrkutskRussia 14,4999,010
Ivdel’Russia 11,8587,368
IbizaSpain 7,4634,637
IspartaTurkey 9,8086,095
IstanbulTurkey 9,7486,058
IzmirTurkey 9,5315,923
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 9,5845,956
IzmailUkraine 9,8236,104
Imperial, NeUsa 7,3454,564
Independence, KsUsa 6,6654,141
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,0493,759
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,2413,878
Indianola, IaUsa 6,8094,231
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,3414,562
Inverness, FlUsa 5,1013,170
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,8754,272
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,8544,259
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,9953,725
IsokaZambia 9,2925,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -