Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Felix Xingu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Felix Xingu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Felix Xingu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,6417,855
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,4854,651
HuamboAngola 7,4374,621
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,25010,720
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1738,807
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1738,807
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,48410,243
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5703,461
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,4136,471
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8193,616
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8433,631
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,2143,861
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,7134,172
Harrow, OnCanada 6,2543,886
Hay River, NtCanada 9,2875,771
Hope, BcCanada 9,1215,668
HaikouChina 17,59010,930
HailarChina 15,2139,453
HamiChina 14,7639,174
HetanChina 14,0978,760
HavanaCuba 4,6672,900
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,3982,112
HigueyDominican Republic 3,3522,083
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,5522,207
HelwanEgypt 9,7376,051
HurguadaEgypt 9,9216,165
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,5545,315
HelsinkiFinland 9,9166,162
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,9396,176
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,6726,010
HamburgGermany 8,8315,488
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8305,487
HannoverGermany 8,7535,439
HelgolandGermany 8,7375,429
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,6125,351
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2855,770
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,1825,084
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,6217,221
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9247,410
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,4585,256
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,5119,017
HaifaIsrael 10,1276,293
HaboroJapan 15,6149,703
HachijojimaJapan 16,82910,458
HachinoheJapan 16,0149,951
HagiJapan 16,90710,506
HakodateJapan 15,9069,884
HamadaJapan 16,84510,468
HamamatsuJapan 16,73410,399
HikoneJapan 16,72110,391
HimejiJapan 16,80610,444
HiradoJapan 17,03810,588
HirooJapan 15,7739,801
HiroshimaJapan 16,89410,498
HitaJapan 17,03310,584
HitoyoshiJapan 17,15610,661
HunLibya 8,2665,137
HomboriMali 6,0553,763
HomalinMyanmar 15,9539,913
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,53010,272
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,9188,028
HighbankNew Zealand 12,9158,026
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,0238,093
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,9028,017
HororataNew Zealand 12,9018,017
HyderabadPakistan 13,3708,308
HuanucoPeru 2,6881,671
HelPoland 9,4015,842
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,3089,512
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,2837,633
HatangaRussia 12,5407,793
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,6027,210
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,1443,197
HailSaudi Arabia 10,7136,657
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,1115,662
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,0519,974
HaejuSouth Korea 16,51610,263
HyesanSouth Korea 16,14910,035
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,8369,219
HalaibSudan 10,1466,305
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,9456,180
HudeibaSudan 9,8006,090
HaparandaSweden 10,0576,249
HarnosandSweden 9,6616,004
HamaSyria 10,3176,411
HassakahSyria 10,6896,642
Hua HinThailand 16,87110,484
HakkariTurkey 10,9626,812
Hull, EnglandUk 8,2615,133
HersonUkraine 10,1306,295
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,7796,077
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,2573,888
Hanover, NhUsa 5,9783,715
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,2683,895
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7983,603
Hart, MiUsa 6,5834,091
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,7953,601
Hartington, NeUsa 7,1334,432
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,4633,395
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,5364,683
Hays, KsUsa 7,0084,355
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,8415,494
Hebron, NeUsa 7,0044,352
Helena, MtUsa 8,3515,189
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,1123,798
Henderson, NcUsa 5,4643,395
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,5973,478
Hermit, CoUsa 7,5404,686
Hernando, MsUsa 6,0933,786
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,6083,485
Highmore, SdUsa 7,4054,602
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,6973,540
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,3463,943
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,3613,953
Holly, CoUsa 7,1634,451
Homer, AkUsa 11,1786,946
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,3823,966
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,0843,781
Horton, KsUsa 6,8144,234
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,5364,683
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,7483,572
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,5484,069
Houma, LaUsa 5,7743,588
Houston, TexasUsa 6,1603,828
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,9173,677
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,8643,644
Huron, SdUsa 7,3144,545
HanoiVietnam 17,14410,653
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,62410,952
HarareZimbabwe 9,0565,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -