Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Felix Xingu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Felix Xingu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Felix Xingu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,2908,258
GhazniAfghanistan 13,2188,214
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,3184,548
General PicoArgentina 3,4482,143
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,0111,871
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,1452,576
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,6019,073
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8249,833
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,49410,249
GrazAustria 8,8835,520
GancaAzerbaijan 11,1916,954
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,3087,027
GomelBelarus 10,1176,287
GrodnoBelarus 9,6946,024
GaranhunsBrazil 1,7221,070
GoianiaBrazil 1,155718
GoiasBrazil 1,052654
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,7401,081
GrajauBrazil 619384
GuairaBrazil 1,9551,215
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,461908
GuaratingaBrazil 1,7571,092
GarouaCameroon 7,4574,634
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,1853,844
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,0124,979
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,2545,751
Golden, BcCanada 8,9035,533
Goose, NfCanada 6,7134,172
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,5804,089
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,1925,712
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,8833,656
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,0843,781
GanzhouChina 17,46910,856
GuangzhouChina 17,60310,939
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,5402,200
GuayaquilEcuador 3,1321,946
GonderEthiopia 10,1046,279
GourdonFrance 7,8004,847
GrenobleFrance 8,1195,045
GeisenheimGermany 8,5195,294
GorlitzGermany 9,0225,607
GibraltarGibraltar 6,7994,225
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,8623,021
GeorgetownGuyana 1,6431,021
GoaIndia 14,0348,721
GuwahatiIndia 15,5929,689
GelaItaly 8,3975,218
GenoaItaly 8,2985,157
GhediItaly 8,4495,250
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,7565,441
GrazzaniseItaly 8,5425,308
GrossetoItaly 8,3835,209
GrottaglieItaly 8,7845,459
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,1885,088
GuidoniaItaly 8,4775,268
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,3023,294
GifuJapan 16,69410,374
GaoMali 6,2553,887
GuamMariana Islands 18,02811,203
GuadalajaraMexico 6,3763,962
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,1953,850
GuaymasMexico 7,3914,593
GaluutMongolia 14,8269,213
GemertNetherlands 8,4645,260
GisborneNew Zealand 12,8177,964
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,8157,964
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,2708,246
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,8898,009
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,0308,097
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,8627,992
GayaNiger 6,4664,018
GardermoenNorway 9,2205,729
GeiloNorway 9,0985,654
GdanskPoland 9,3805,829
GalatiRomania 9,7636,067
Gor’KijRussia 10,9796,822
GorznyjRussia 11,1356,920
GridinoRussia 10,5336,546
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,1286,915
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,4763,403
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,7334,805
GijonSpain 7,2654,514
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,9055,534
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,9066,156
GoteborgSweden 9,1445,682
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,1415,680
GothenburgSweden 9,1445,682
GunnarnSweden 9,7466,056
GenevaSwitzerland 8,2035,098
GabesTunisia 7,9214,922
GafsaTunisia 7,8354,869
GiresunTurkey 10,5216,538
GoztepeTurkey 9,7526,060
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,0477,486
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,9327,415
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,1975,094
GajvoronUkraine 9,9606,189
GeniceskUkraine 10,2946,397
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,8213,617
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,3797,071
Galva, IlUsa 6,5784,088
Galveston, TxUsa 6,0743,775
Geneva, NeUsa 7,0714,394
Genoa, NeUsa 7,0714,394
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,0875,025
Glenville, WvUsa 5,8753,651
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,9683,709
Golconda, NvUsa 8,4585,256
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,4073,360
Goodland, KsUsa 7,2224,488
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,2064,478
Grafton, NdUsa 7,4974,659
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,8993,666
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,0894,405
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,7164,795
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,4634,016
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,9665,571
Gravette, ArUsa 6,5164,049
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,3535,191
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,7364,186
Greenfield, InUsa 6,2483,883
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,8213,617
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,5763,465
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,0033,730
Greenville, MsUsa 6,0323,748
Greenville, OhUsa 6,1923,848
Greenville, PaUsa 6,0183,740
Greenville, TxUsa 6,4203,989
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 5,6013,481
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,5393,442
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,5074,044
Groton, CtUsa 5,6773,528
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,8396,736
GuanareVenezuela 2,6261,632
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,5951,613
GuiriaVenezuela 2,2301,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -