Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Felix Xingu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Felix Xingu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Felix Xingu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,3098,270
FarahAfghanistan 12,6667,871
FormosaArgentina 2,2741,413
ForrestAustralia 15,8499,849
FrancistownBotswana 8,6545,378
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,1881,360
FloraniaBrazil 1,6771,042
FlorestaBrazil 1,495929
FlorianoBrazil 990615
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,3571,465
FormosaBrazil 1,112691
FortalezaBrazil 1,516942
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,1211,318
FrancaBrazil 1,6231,009
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,2335,116
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,9495,561
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,8365,491
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5505,934
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6065,348
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5955,962
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,0595,630
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,3445,806
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,1815,705
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0263,744
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0153,738
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9494,940
FayaChad 8,2695,138
FamagustaCyprus 10,0626,253
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8335,489
FarafraEgypt 9,3605,816
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,2864,528
FichtelbergGermany 8,8615,506
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,5705,326
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1175,665
FrederikshbGreenland 7,6364,745
FaranahGuinea 4,9283,062
FalconaraItaly 8,5925,339
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,4415,245
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,6735,390
FonniItaly 8,1255,049
FrontoneItaly 8,5415,307
FrosinoneItaly 8,5055,285
FukauraJapan 16,0519,975
FukueJapan 17,11510,636
FukuiJapan 16,63810,339
FukuokaJapan 17,00910,569
FukushimaJapan 16,33310,149
FukuyamaJapan 16,87610,487
FushikiJapan 16,53810,277
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,4318,346
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,6706,630
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,5876,579
FunchalMadeira 5,7293,560
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,5661,595
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6904,157
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,1375,678
FaroPortugal 6,6664,142
FerganaRussia 13,3078,269
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6212,872
FalunSweden 9,4665,882
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,2345,117
FeodosijaUkraine 10,3236,415
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,9546,807
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,9584,324
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,6844,153
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,0294,368
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,4064,602
Farmington, MeUsa 6,0173,739
Farmington, MnUsa 7,0464,379
Farmington, MoUsa 6,3313,934
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,4154,608
Fayette, IaUsa 6,8354,248
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,4554,011
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,4273,372
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,1823,220
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,2013,232
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,0034,973
Findlay, OhUsa 6,2073,857
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,7754,831
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,3793,964
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,6944,160
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,5404,685
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,9564,322
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,4274,615
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,9023,046
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,6634,140
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,4363,999
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,2873,907
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,4754,024
Framingham, MaUsa 5,7873,596
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,0253,744
Franklin, LaUsa 5,8993,666
Franklin, PaUsa 6,0183,740
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,5983,479
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,5145,290
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,4134,607


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -