Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Felix Xingu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Felix Xingu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Felix Xingu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,1504,443
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6224,736
EsquelArgentina 4,4522,767
EzeizaArgentina 3,2051,992
East SaleAustralia 14,6609,110
Esperance (po)Australia 15,4709,613
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4709,613
EssendonAustralia 14,7819,185
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,0061,246
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,6581,652
EspinosaBrazil 1,364847
Earlton, OnCanada 6,5994,100
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,7925,464
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,8035,470
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,8025,469
Edson, AbCanada 8,9775,578
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,6135,973
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,6345,366
Estevan, SkCanada 7,9264,925
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,7856,081
Eureka, NtCanada 9,8196,102
ErlianChina 15,6129,702
El CaranoColombia 3,0591,901
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,2135,725
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,5412,200
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,3852,103
El ArishEgypt 9,9926,209
El TorEgypt 9,9306,171
ErfurtGermany 8,7605,443
EssenGermany 8,5345,303
EsfahanIran 11,6857,261
EilatIsrael 10,0766,261
EsashiJapan 15,9199,892
EldoretKenya 9,7126,035
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,7249,150
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1673,833
EeldeNetherlands 8,6055,347
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,8737,999
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,8938,012
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 4,4362,757
EnuguNigeria 6,7644,203
EncarnacionParaguay 2,3351,451
EvoraPortugal 6,7754,210
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,4369,592
EkimcanRussia 14,8319,216
Elat’MaRussia 10,8506,742
ElistaRussia 11,0136,844
ErbogacenRussia 13,7188,524
EssejRussia 12,8828,005
Ed DueimSudan 9,5775,951
El FasherSudan 8,8245,483
El GeneinaSudan 8,5145,291
El ObeidSudan 9,3405,804
El ShowakSudan 9,9546,185
En NahudSudan 9,1395,679
EdirneTurkey 9,5585,939
ErzincanTurkey 10,6066,591
ErzurumTurkey 10,7486,679
EskisehirTurkey 9,8486,120
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,8627,371
EntebbeUganda 9,3935,837
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,2555,130
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,2165,105
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,4814,028
Eastman, GaUsa 5,4093,361
Eastport, MeUsa 5,9253,682
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,8164,857
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,8024,227
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,1734,458
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,8193,616
Elko, NvUsa 8,3585,193
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,9384,311
Elmira, NyUsa 5,9853,719
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,2165,106
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,0973,789
Erie, PaUsa 6,1263,807
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,8004,226
Eugene, OrUsa 9,0555,627
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,4654,017
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,0195,604
Eureka, SdUsa 7,5354,682
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,0094,977
Evansville, InUsa 6,1813,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -