Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Felix Xingu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Felix Xingu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Felix Xingu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,4884,653
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3864,589
DavisAntarctica 10,8096,717
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,40110,813
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,87211,106
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,9939,938
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1779,431
DhakaBangladesh 15,5889,687
D’UccleBelgium 8,3425,184
DiamantinaBrazil 1,579981
DiamantinoBrazil 992616
DouradosBrazil 1,7611,094
DoualaCameroon 6,9524,320
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,3473,944
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,8864,900
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,2915,774
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,9466,181
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,2333,873
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,5035,284
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,4874,031
Dryden, OnCanada 7,4074,603
DuianChina 15,5309,650
DubrovnikCroatia 8,9155,540
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,7116,656
DajabonDominican Republic 3,6292,255
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,5102,181
DabaaEgypt 9,4855,894
DakhlaEgypt 9,4265,857
DijonFrance 8,1895,089
DresdenGermany 8,9455,558
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,5135,912
DebrecenHungary 9,3405,804
DalatangiIceland 8,5895,338
DaltonganjIndia 14,9499,289
DarbhangaIndia 15,0589,357
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,8279,835
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,8359,840
DumkaIndia 15,2529,478
DwarkaIndia 13,4768,374
DezfulIran 11,3767,069
DublinIreland 7,9314,928
DecimomannuItaly 8,0685,014
DobbiacoItaly 8,6455,372
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,4503,387
Deir-AllaJordan 10,1766,323
DagorettiKenya 9,8526,122
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,9196,164
DedzaMalawi 9,4245,856
DalanzadgadMongolia 15,3059,511
DashbalbarMongolia 15,0769,368
DaweiMyanmar 16,65510,350
De BiltNetherlands 8,4655,260
De KooyNetherlands 8,4905,276
Den HelderNetherlands 8,4905,276
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,8537,987
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,8988,015
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2878,256
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,8347,975
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,8177,965
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,0285,610
DalbandinPakistan 12,9268,033
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,4878,381
DirPakistan 13,4808,377
DroshPakistan 13,4648,367
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,67311,604
DohaQatar 11,6827,259
DorohoiRomania 9,7006,027
Dikson IslandRussia 11,9547,428
DudinkaRussia 12,4127,713
DzardzanRussia 13,1048,143
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5427,173
DakarSenegal 4,4832,786
DaruSierra Leone 4,8423,009
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9615,568
DamazinSudan 9,7656,068
DongolaSudan 9,4655,882
DamascusSyria 10,2746,384
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,2756,385
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6266,603
DusanbeTajikistan 13,1158,150
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,0496,245
DjerbaTunisia 7,9674,951
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,6516,619
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,2825,146
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,0725,016
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,3376,424
DonetskUkraine 10,5376,548
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0617,495
Dahlonega, GaUsa 5,6783,528
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 5,6973,540
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,4584,013
Danville, IlUsa 6,3643,955
Darlington, ScUsa 5,4273,373
Davenport, WaUsa 8,8225,482
David City, NeUsa 7,0304,369
Dayton, OhUsa 6,1313,810
Dayton, WaUsa 8,7535,440
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,5313,437
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,2625,134
Decatur, IlUsa 6,4243,992
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,5834,091
Delaware, OhUsa 6,0823,780
Delphine, InUsa 6,3873,969
Denton, MdUsa 5,6463,508
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,4774,646
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,8264,242
Deseret, UtUsa 8,0575,007
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,3454,564
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,2943,911
Dickson, TnUsa 6,0163,738
Dillon, MtUsa 8,3415,183
Dixon, IlUsa 6,6404,126
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,9994,349
Dover, DeUsa 5,6463,508
Dover, TnUsa 6,0493,759
Dublin, TxUsa 6,4954,036
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,7134,171
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,1424,438
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,2683,895
Durham, NhUsa 5,8443,631
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1713,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -