Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Felix Xingu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Felix Xingu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Felix Xingu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,9318,035
ChlefAlgeria 7,3134,544
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7384,808
CeresArgentina 2,7881,732
ChamicalArgentina 3,0321,884
ChepesArgentina 3,1391,951
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,6022,860
ConcordiaArgentina 2,8141,749
CórdobaArgentina 3,0251,880
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,0321,884
CorrientesArgentina 2,4231,506
CairnsAustralia 16,75410,411
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8519,228
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,18110,055
CedunaAustralia 15,6639,733
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,8479,848
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,68710,369
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3749,553
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,17910,675
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,1129,391
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8659,859
ChittagongBangladesh 15,7639,795
CharnocksBarbados 2,3421,455
CotonouBenin 6,2033,854
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,9681,223
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,1071,309
CabroboBrazil 1,410876
CaceresBrazil 1,217756
CaetiteBrazil 1,315817
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,7781,105
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,562971
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,9371,204
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,9171,191
Campos SalesBrazil 1,281796
CanavieirasBrazil 1,7401,081
CaparaoBrazil 1,8901,174
CapinopolisBrazil 1,365848
CaratingaBrazil 1,8091,124
CaravelasBrazil 1,8531,151
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,216756
CarolinaBrazil 505314
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,0291,261
CataguasesBrazil 1,9211,194
CatalaoBrazil 1,357843
CatanduvaBrazil 1,6451,022
CaxiasBrazil 975606
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,5071,558
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,8351,140
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,9071,185
ChapecoBrazil 2,2791,416
Cidade VeraBrazil 793493
CipoBrazil 1,560969
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 348216
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,6601,032
CordeiroBrazil 1,9991,243
CorrentinaBrazil 1,096681
CorumbaBrazil 1,508937
CoximBrazil 1,354841
CrateusBrazil 1,262784
CuiabaBrazil 1,089677
CuritibaBrazil 2,1091,310
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7095,412
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,3415,804
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3995,841
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1845,086
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4315,239
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,6834,774
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,0636,253
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,6405,990
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,8456,118
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,7264,180
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,8585,504
Chapais, QcCanada 6,6524,133
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2333,874
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9823,717
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9873,721
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,4225,855
Chatham, NbCanada 6,1103,797
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,4345,241
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,1864,465
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,7884,218
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,1745,079
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,8996,152
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,6655,384
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,6615,382
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,7734,209
Comox, BcCanada 9,3665,820
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,2995,779
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2985,156
Coronation, AbCanada 8,6005,344
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7505,437
ChicoChile 4,8252,999
ChillanChile 3,9042,426
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,9762,471
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,0111,871
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 4,7862,974
Curico-General FreireChile 3,7152,309
ChangchunChina 15,8679,860
ChangduChina 15,8069,822
ChangshaChina 17,12910,644
ChengduChina 16,35110,161
ChongqingChina 16,62110,329
Camilo DazaColombia 2,7941,736
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,7555,441
CamagueyCuba 4,2102,616
CasablancaCuba 4,6772,906
ChebCzech Republic 8,8085,473
CopenhagenDenmark 9,0775,641
CabreraDominican Republic 3,5172,186
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,5032,177
CotuiDominican Republic 3,4822,164
CanarEcuador 3,0211,877
CairoEgypt 9,7476,057
CaenFrance 7,9564,944
ChateaurouxFrance 7,9474,938
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,276793
CocobeachGabon 6,8864,279
CologneGermany 8,5105,288
ChiosGreece 9,4435,868
CorfuGreece 8,9585,566
ConakryGuinea 4,6162,869
CatacamasHonduras 4,4432,761
CholutecaHonduras 4,4722,779
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,7349,156
CherrapunjiIndia 15,6429,720
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,6429,720
ChahbaharIran 12,5917,824
ClaremorrisIreland 7,8194,859
ClonesIreland 7,9414,935
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,8804,897
CorkIreland 7,7044,788
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,7014,785
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0715,015
CameriItaly 8,3415,183
CampobassoItaly 8,6075,349
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,1535,066
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,1005,033
Cape FrascaItaly 8,0475,000
Cape MeleItaly 8,2285,113
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,5965,342
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,4825,271
CerviaItaly 8,5405,307
CiampinoItaly 8,4575,255
Cimone MountainItaly 8,4225,234
Cisa PassItaly 8,3795,207
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4105,226
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,6315,364
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4595,256
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,7045,409
ChibaJapan 16,56610,294
ChichibuJapan 16,56210,292
ChichijimaJapan 17,29110,745
ChoshiJapan 16,52410,268
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2426,365
ChilekaMalawi 9,4845,893
ChitedzeMalawi 9,3595,816
ChitipaMalawi 9,3665,820
ChihuahuaMexico 6,9904,344
ComitanMexico 5,0963,167
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,38510,803
ChoibalsanMongolia 15,2339,466
ChoirMongolia 15,1999,445
CasablancaMorocco 6,4614,015
ChindeMozambique 9,6115,972
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,14010,029
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,4728,372
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9598,053
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,8317,974
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8617,992
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8637,993
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8707,997
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,0288,096
CondegaNicaragua 4,4032,736
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,13010,023
ChejuNorth Korea 17,02210,578
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,53810,277
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,72510,393
ChhorPakistan 13,5048,392
ChitralPakistan 13,4608,364
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,1201,317
ConcepcionParaguay 1,9561,216
CajamarcaPeru 2,9241,817
ChachapoyasPeru 2,8581,776
ChiclayoPeru 3,0731,910
ChimbotePeru 2,9351,824
CuzcoPeru 2,3131,438
CzestochowaPoland 9,2805,766
CoimbraPortugal 6,8544,259
CalafatRomania 9,3325,799
CeahlauRomania 9,6445,993
ClujRomania 9,4625,880
ConstantaRomania 9,7826,079
CraiovaRomania 9,4145,850
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,9917,452
Cape KamennyjRussia 12,0787,506
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,5467,796
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,1257,534
Cape UelenRussia 11,9037,397
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,3729,553
CaraRussia 14,3618,924
Cerdyn’Russia 11,6587,244
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,4977,766
ChitaRussia 14,7929,192
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,7899,190
CokurdahRussia 12,7627,931
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,4268,965
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,8084,852
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,10510,008
CaceresSpain 6,9434,315
CadizSpain 6,7544,197
Ciudad RealSpain 7,0824,401
CordobaSpain 6,9434,314
ColomboSri Lanka 14,7019,135
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,00710,568
ChanthaburiThailand 17,10010,626
Chiang MaiThailand 16,59510,312
Chiang RaiThailand 16,63810,339
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,96410,542
ChumphonThailand 16,81810,451
CanakkaleTurkey 9,5075,908
CorumTurkey 10,2296,356
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,6707,873
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,9128,024
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,9354,931
CernovcyUkraine 9,6756,012
ChernigovUkraine 10,1196,288
CarrascoUruguay 3,1631,965
ColoniaUruguay 3,1501,957
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,0491,895
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,2023,854
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,6463,508
Camden, ScUsa 5,4533,389
Canton, NyUsa 6,1843,843
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,1424,438
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,2723,276
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1563,825
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,4223,991
Casper, WyUsa 7,7714,829
Centralia, WaUsa 9,1395,679
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,8103,610
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,5163,428
Charles City, IaUsa 6,8954,285
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,2913,288
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,3013,294
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,8653,645
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,5543,451
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,6813,530
Chaska, MnUsa 7,0654,390
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,7953,601
Chazy, NyUsa 6,1133,799
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,9933,724
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,4493,386
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,2234,488
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,5534,693
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,4944,035
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,5184,051
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8175,479
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,1183,802
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,6154,732
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,0933,786
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,0933,786
Circleville, OhUsa 6,0453,756
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,8734,271
Clark, SdUsa 7,3434,563
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,1033,792
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,0643,768
Clayton, NmUsa 7,1594,449
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,1483,820
Clinton, IaUsa 6,6404,126
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,9197,407
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,3613,953
College Park, MdUsa 5,6873,534
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,4124,606
Columbia, MoUsa 6,5354,061
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,4563,390
Columbus, GaUsa 6,1813,841
Columbus, InUsa 6,1663,831
Columbus, KsUsa 6,5944,098
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,0763,776
Conception, MoUsa 6,8034,227
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,9504,319
Conway, ArUsa 6,2453,880
Conway, ScUsa 5,3383,317
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,9883,721
Corning, ArUsa 6,2483,883
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,0133,736
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,2063,857
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,3813,965
Cortland, NyUsa 5,9983,727
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0745,638
Covington, LaUsa 5,8173,615
Covington, TnUsa 6,1813,841
Crete, NeUsa 7,0044,352
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9914,966
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,2767,628
CimbajUzbekistan 12,2767,628
CaracasVenezuela 2,5201,566
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,0851,296
CoroVenezuela 2,8041,743
ChipataZambia 9,2515,749
ChomaZambia 8,6335,365
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,1925,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -