Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Felix Xingu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Felix Xingu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Felix Xingu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,1348,161
BustAfghanistan 12,8838,006
BatnaAlgeria 7,6884,777
BecharAlgeria 6,7674,205
BejaiaAlgeria 7,6344,744
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,6994,163
BiskraAlgeria 7,5954,720
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,3794,585
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,2443,880
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,3143,924
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,3253,930
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,0463,757
ByrdAntarctica 8,8575,504
Bahia BlancaArgentina 3,7132,307
BarilocheArgentina 4,2832,661
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,1791,975
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,5119,639
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3679,549
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,20910,694
BrestBelarus 9,6265,982
BrusselsBelgium 8,3425,184
Belize CityBelize 4,8092,988
BeninBenin 6,2033,854
BohiconBenin 6,1893,846
BermudaBermuda 4,5402,822
BageBrazil 2,7551,712
BambuiBrazil 1,6211,007
BarbacenaBrazil 1,8501,150
BarbalhaBrazil 1,402871
BarcelosBrazil 1,366849
BarraBrazil 1,088676
Barra Do CordaBrazil 753468
BarreirasBrazil 981610
BelémBrazil 696432
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,7151,066
BelterraBrazil 553344
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 909565
Bom JesusBrazil 2,4551,526
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 1,193741
BrasiliaBrazil 1,109689
BrevesBrazil 575357
BurgasBulgaria 9,6525,998
BurundiBurundi 9,0055,596
BatouriCameroon 7,4674,640
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,3883,970
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,1215,668
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,6905,400
Banff, AbCanada 8,8095,474
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,5084,044
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,5574,074
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5955,341
Bissett, MbCanada 7,6504,754
Blue River, BcCanada 9,0875,646
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,3533,948
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,8586,126
Brandon, MbCanada 7,7984,846
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9774,957
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3005,158
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,6115,973
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1893,225
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,5885,958
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,4465,870
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,9214,922
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,4895,275
Balmaceda PuertoChile 4,7612,958
BeijingChina 16,13210,024
BarranquillaColombia 3,1881,981
Benito SalasColombia 2,8001,740
BogotáColombia 2,7641,718
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0555,627
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6975,404
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1095,039
BaniDominican Republic 3,4232,127
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,4682,155
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,4222,127
BahariyaEgypt 9,4745,887
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6996,027
BiarritzFrance 7,5274,677
BordeauxFrance 7,6684,765
BrestFrance 7,6744,769
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,8316,731
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,8316,731
BitamGabon 7,1104,418
BanjulGambia 4,5022,797
BerlinGermany 8,9755,577
BrockenGermany 8,7775,454
BokeGuinea 4,5542,830
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5202,809
BudapestHungary 9,1555,689
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,1655,695
BangaloreIndia 14,4538,981
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,1178,773
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,2269,462
BikanerIndia 13,8018,576
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 18,50111,496
BabolsarIran 11,7517,302
Bandar AbbasIran 12,1567,554
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,4647,124
Bandar LengehIran 12,0057,460
BirjandIran 12,3827,695
BushehrIran 11,6077,213
BaghdadIraq 10,9886,828
BasraIraq 11,3157,031
BelmulletIreland 7,8114,854
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,8244,862
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,7565,441
BergamoItaly 8,4205,232
BolognaItaly 8,4815,270
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,5715,326
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6295,362
BrindisiItaly 8,8345,489
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,6943,539
BouakeIvory Coast 5,4433,382
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,2898,258
BeirutLebanon 10,1856,329
BenghaziLibya 8,7565,441
BirzaiLithuania 9,8126,098
BitolaMacedonia 9,1215,668
BlantyreMalawi 9,4845,893
BvumbweMalawi 9,4925,898
BintuluMalaysia 18,31211,379
BamakoMali 5,3103,300
Bko-SMali 5,3123,301
BougounMali 5,3153,303
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,6213,493
BaitagMongolia 14,4028,950
BaruuhturuunMongolia 14,2978,885
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,8819,247
Baruun-UrtMongolia 15,3449,535
BayandelgerMongolia 15,4149,578
BayankhongorMongolia 14,9019,260
Bayan-OvooMongolia 15,1979,444
BulganMongolia 14,7939,192
BhamawMyanmar 16,19110,061
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,9008,016
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,8377,977
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9218,029
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9128,024
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,0802,535
BilmaNiger 7,6474,752
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,7124,171
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,1716,320
BergenNorway 8,9545,564
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,9545,564
BjornoyaNorway 10,1666,318
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,7056,031
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,5325,923
BadinPakistan 13,4298,345
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,7508,544
BalakotPakistan 13,6378,474
BarkhanPakistan 13,4188,338
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5132,183
BascoPhilippines 18,34611,400
BialystokPoland 9,6235,980
BejaPortugal 6,7404,188
BragancaPortugal 7,0744,396
BistritaRomania 9,5425,929
BucharestRomania 9,5905,959
BajkitRussia 13,3658,305
BarabinskRussia 13,0548,112
BarnaulRussia 13,4538,360
BerezovoRussia 11,9637,434
BiserRussia 11,8367,355
BlagovescenskRussia 15,1619,421
BogdarinRussia 14,5449,038
BogucanyRussia 13,6938,509
BomnakRussia 14,6689,115
BorRussia 13,1558,175
BorzjaRussia 15,0339,341
BratskRussia 14,0328,720
BelgradeSerbia 9,1705,698
BoSierra Leone 4,7452,949
BontheSierra Leone 4,6542,892
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0485,622
BerberaSomalia 10,9046,776
BusanSouth Korea 16,84810,469
BadajozSpain 6,8704,269
BarcelonaSpain 7,6484,753
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,3174,547
BabanusaSudan 9,0505,624
BaselSwitzerland 8,3695,201
BernSwitzerland 8,3315,177
BangkokThailand 16,91110,509
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,91210,509
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,65210,347
BizerteTunisia 8,0404,996
BalikesirTurkey 9,6225,979
BursaTurkey 9,7306,046
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,5787,816
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,0154,980
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,0224,985
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,0224,985
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,1015,034
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9794,959
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,0795,020
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,4085,225
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,6364,124
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,6933,538
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,2306,979
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,2316,979
Batesville, MsUsa 6,0333,749
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,8653,645
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,1394,436
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,7883,597
Bedford, MaUsa 5,7423,568
Beeville, TxUsa 6,2623,891
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,7594,200
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,7485,436
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,7207,283
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,9783,715
Bettles, AkUsa 11,1016,898
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,8536,744
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,5314,058
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,0745,017
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,9523,699
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 5,7793,591
Bishop, CaUsa 8,4235,234
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,6334,743
Blacksburg, VaUsa 5,7013,543
Blackville, ScUsa 5,4143,365
Blaine, WaUsa 9,1935,712
Blakely, GaUsa 5,4623,394
Block Island, RiUsa 5,6983,541
Boerne, TxUsa 6,4243,992
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,5075,287
Booneville, MsUsa 5,9843,719
Boonton, NjUsa 5,7603,580
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,7813,592
Bowler, WiUsa 6,8244,241
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,0033,730
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,4714,021
Brenham, TxUsa 6,2563,888
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,7363,564
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,1803,841
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,7453,570
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,1303,809
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6534,134
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,2064,478
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,8883,659
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,0943,787
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,6004,101
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,7924,842
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,8493,635
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,1513,822
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,1383,814
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,9773,714
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 5,7133,550
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,6134,109
Burlington, VtUsa 6,0653,769
Burns, OregonUsa 8,7205,419
BajsunUzbekistan 12,9968,076
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,3341,450
BarquisimetoVenezuela 2,6711,660
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,7775,454
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,7765,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -