Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sao Felix Xingu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sao Felix Xingu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sao Felix Xingu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,7534,196
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4864,652
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4904,654
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8614,885
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,1751,973
AzulArgentina 3,4422,139
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2629,484
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2639,485
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,57210,298
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,61310,324
AmberleyAustralia 15,3729,552
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,2246,975
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,4117,091
AimoresBrazil 1,8531,151
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,601995
AltamiraBrazil 383238
Alto TapajosBrazil 614381
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,9981,242
ApodiBrazil 1,572977
AracajuBrazil 1,7081,062
AracuaiBrazil 1,567974
AragarcasBrazil 1,031641
AraxaBrazil 1,538956
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,6541,028
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,1675,697
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,1345,676
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4066,466
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,9643,706
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,9256,167
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2574,510
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,2654,514
AbecheChad 8,3525,190
AntofagastaChile 2,7181,689
AricaChile 2,3771,477
AltaiChina 14,0908,755
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,9651,842
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,9451,830
AraucaColombia 2,5781,602
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,5792,224
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,4512,145
AzuaDominican Republic 3,4742,159
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,6285,983
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8436,117
AswanEgypt 9,7836,079
AsyutEgypt 9,6555,999
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,7442,948
AsmaraEritrea 10,2986,399
AssabEritrea 10,6806,637
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,2086,343
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,1755,080
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,5615,941
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,8337,974
AccraGhana 5,9093,672
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,4855,894
AthensGreece 9,2265,733
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2215,730
AasiaatGreenland 8,3785,206
AmmassalikGreenland 8,1195,045
AputiteqGreenland 8,4195,232
AkureyriIceland 8,5015,283
AgraIndia 14,2768,871
AhmedabadIndia 13,8298,593
AkolaIndia 14,3158,896
AllahabadIndia 14,6819,123
AmritsarIndia 13,8548,609
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,86611,724
AbadanIran 11,3607,059
ArakIran 11,5037,148
AlbengaItaly 8,2295,114
AlgheroItaly 8,0765,018
AmendolaItaly 8,6895,399
AnconaItaly 8,6045,347
ArezzoItaly 8,4735,265
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4943,414
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,5643,457
AbashiriJapan 15,5679,673
AburatsuJapan 17,21910,700
AikawaJapan 16,37510,176
AjiroJapan 16,65810,351
AkitaJapan 16,14310,032
AkuneJapan 17,18210,677
AomoriJapan 16,0089,948
AsahikawaJapan 15,6569,729
AsosanJapan 17,07910,613
AmmanJordan 10,2076,343
AlmatyKazakhstan 13,5958,448
AinaziLatvia 9,8366,112
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,8616,749
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,1206,910
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,7576,685
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,0656,876
AtarMauritania 5,2143,240
AgalegaMauritius 11,8867,386
AcapulcoMexico 5,8603,641
AayanbulagMongolia 14,7129,142
AltaiMongolia 14,6519,105
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,9899,314
AgadirMorocco 6,1113,798
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,4665,261
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,9298,034
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9888,071
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,0238,092
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1388,164
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,8898,010
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,8858,007
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1528,173
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,1648,180
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,1648,180
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,1648,180
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,1648,180
AltagraciaNicaragua 4,2312,629
AgadezNiger 7,0924,407
AsuncionParaguay 2,1571,341
ArequipaPeru 2,3881,484
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,53911,520
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,4985,281
AradRomania 9,2775,765
AjanRussia 14,4058,951
AldanRussia 14,2308,843
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,3237,036
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,7317,911
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,9229,273
AnadyrRussia 12,4857,758
ArkhangelskRussia 10,7926,706
ArmavirRussia 10,7726,694
AstrakhanRussia 11,3057,025
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,9938,074
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0774,398
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,2274,491
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,2944,532
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,0654,390
Abu HamedSudan 9,7656,068
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,7526,060
AqiqSudan 10,2556,373
ArbaatSudan 10,1486,306
AromaSudan 10,0106,220
AtbaraSudan 9,8066,093
Abu KamalSyria 10,6896,642
AleppoSyria 10,3696,444
AranyaprathetThailand 17,11710,637
AtakpameTogo 6,0973,789
AdanaTurkey 10,2116,345
AfyonTurkey 9,8256,106
AnkaraTurkey 10,0466,243
AntalyaTurkey 9,8076,094
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,2217,594
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,3945,216
AberporthUk 7,9234,924
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,9704,953
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,2136,346
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,2276,355
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9937,453
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9757,441
ArtigasUruguay 2,6851,668
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,9643,706
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,4004,599
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,1975,715
Abilene, TxUsa 6,6544,135
Ada, MnUsa 7,4254,614
Adrian, MiUsa 6,3083,920
Aiken, ScUsa 5,5133,426
Akron, OhUsa 6,0823,779
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,4234,613
Albany, GaUsa 5,4743,402
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,9183,677
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,9664,329
Albion, NeUsa 7,1384,436
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,3554,571
Aledo, IlUsa 6,6234,115
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,2744,520
Algona, IaUsa 6,9564,322
Alice, TxUsa 6,2603,890
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,7783,591
Alliance, NeUsa 7,4654,639
Alma, MiUsa 6,4464,006
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,5544,073
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,8704,269
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,9784,336
Amherst, MaUsa 5,8143,613
Amite, LaUsa 5,8363,627
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,0826,887
Anderson, InUsa 6,2483,883
Anderson, ScUsa 5,6573,515
Angelica, NyUsa 6,0183,740
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,3083,920
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,9566,187
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,3673,335
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,9423,071
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 5,6663,521
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0924,407
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,1745,701
Atchison, KsUsa 6,7804,213
Athens, GaUsa 5,5893,473
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,6343,501
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,6263,496
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,4558,361
Auburn, NeUsa 6,8694,268
Augusta, GaUsa 5,4573,391
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3715,202
Aurora, IlUsa 6,5254,055
Austin, TxUsa 6,3693,958
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,6317,849
AndizanUzbekistan 13,3408,290
AcariguaVenezuela 2,6251,631
AdenYemen 10,9266,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -